Nearly 1,000 College of Education Students Attain Dean's List Honors

Nearly 1,000 University of Northern Iowa College of Education undergraduates were named to the Dean's List for fall semester 2020. All achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours in that semester.  

A total of 996 students representing diverse degrees and career interests achieved this distinction. Their degrees range from UNI Teacher Education degrees in early childhood, elementary, middle level and physical education to health and human services programs including athletic training and rehabilitation studies, movement and exercise science, public health and education, and recreation, tourism and nonprofit leadership. One-sixth of these students have dual majors.  

"While spring semester was 'like no other,' fall semester had its own tone as we persevered through a full-length semester during a pandemic. These students who achieved this academic recognition remained resilient," said Colleen Mulholland, dean, UNI College of Education. "We thank them for keeping their focus in challenging times, and wish them the best, whether they are continuing their studies or are now entering their careers for which they've been fully prepared." 

The Dean's List honorees include students from two countries (Belgium, England) and 14 states. Ninety-two percent of these students hail from Iowa, with Illinois and Minnesota leading out-of-state residents.

In addition to undergraduate studies, the UNI College of Education offers graduate studies including master's degrees, specialized certificates and one of only two doctoral degree programs currently offered at UNI.  

College of Education Dean's List Fall 2020

Madison Paige Agans, Elementary Education, Bondurant, IA
Haley Brooke Albright, Elementary Education, Oskaloosa, IA
Lucia  Alcazar, Elementary Education, Woodstock, IL
Mira Anne Aldini, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Benjamin Dwight Alger, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Alexis Ann Marie Alkire, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Elk River, MN
Haley Shyanne Allen, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Hannah  Allen, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Avery Elizabeth Allen, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Krayton Jean Allen, Physical Education, Sumner, IA
Katherine Elizabeth Allison, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Zahra Luai M Alsaihati, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
German Alexander Alvarenga, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Jarim  Amely, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Rylee Marie Amos, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Mt Pleasant, IA
Hayden James Amos, Movement and Exercise Science, Carlisle, IA
Lindsay  Amundson, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Keelee Nicole Andera, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Cresco, IA
Kelsey Ann Andersen, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Rockford, IA
Kate Richelle Anderson, Elementary Education, Ringsted, IA
Blake Thomas Anderson, Movement and Exercise Science, Elkhorn, NE
Kaylissa Christine Arndorfer, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Carley Suzanne Arnold, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Chariton, IA
Natalie Lea Asklund, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA
Ashlynn  Averhoff, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Tayla Jean Ayers, Athletic Training and Rehab Studies/Pre-Prof: Physical Therapy, Ankeny, IA

Gabrielle Brianna Babneau, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA]
Benjamin Albert Backes, Physical Education, Elkader, IA
Rachel Lynn Bailey, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Kamryn Leigh Bailey, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Fort Madison, IA
Clifford Bradley Baldwin, Movement and Exercise Science, Independence, IA
Madison Sue Banowetz, Elementary Education, Spragueville, IA
Lillian Jane Barker, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Caleb A Barker, Physical Education, Forest City, IA
Bailey Lea Barnes, Elementary Education, Gladbrook, IA
Kiana Grace Barney, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Alonni  Baskerville, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Whitney M Bates, Elementary Education, Evansdale, IA
Haley Kathryn Bates, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Emilee Kase Batey, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Jodi Lynn Baudler, Elementary Education, Fontanelle, IA
Rebekah Jay Bauer, Early Childhood Education, Swea City, IA
Jessica Marie Beal, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville, IA
Madison Lynne Beard, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Valerie  Beary, Elementary Education, Lovilia, IA
Abigail L Beck Brunk, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Nicole  Becker, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Hiawatha, IA
Emily Jane Beecher, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Keely Jane Behan, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Samantha Renee Behne, Elementary Education, Jefferson, IA
Cassidy  Bender, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Kalona, IA
Connor James Bendull, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Vinton, IA
Megan Anne Benmore, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science, Naperville, IL
Abigail Grace Bennett, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Claire Marie Bennett, Elementary Education, Red Oak, IA
Coltn Christiaan-Wallock Benson, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Sara A Benson, Elementary Education, Galena, IL
Delaney R Bergan, Movement and Exercise Science, Edgewood, IA
Briley Ann Bermel, Elementary Education, Granger, IA
Brooke Anne Berns, Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA
Lydia Grace Berns-Schweingruber, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Robert Curtiss Berntson, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Hannah Jean Bertram, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
James Douglas Betz, Movement and Exercise Science, Ventura, IA
Bailey Nicole Bickett, Elementary Education, Rock Falls, IL
Nicholas George Bieber, Physical Education, Waukon, IA
Samantha Grace Blackburn, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Emily Michelle Blake, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Jordan Christine Block, Elementary Education, Rock Valley, IA
Blair Alyse Bodermann, Physical Education, Elma, IA
Ashley Christine Bodkin, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Tierney  Bodley, Elementary Education, Postville, IA
Grace Katherine Boffeli, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Karli Nichole Bohall, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Tristan Wilfred Bohr, Elementary Education, Ridgeway, IA
Kaleb James Boleyn, Movement and Exercise Science: Sports Psychology, Waterloo, IA
Marissa Marie Boleyn, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Courtney Anne Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Chelsea L Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Erin Kathleen Bolte, Elementary Education, Minden, IA
Josie Jo Bontrager, Elementary Education, Wall Lake, IA
Taylor Renee Borst, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Kennedy Lorraine Boston, Public Health and Education:Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Des Moines, IA
Katelyn A Bowen, Elementary Education, Fort Madison, IA
Ella Ruth Bower, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Taylor Ridge, IL
Kristen Virginia Boyle, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Rosidalia  Bracewell, Elementary Education, Runnells, IA
Grace Kimberly Brady, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Angela  Brand, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Kaitlynn  Brandhorst, Elementary Education, Bristow, IA
Isaac  Branstad, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Clear Lake, IA
Nathan Jon Brant, Movement and Exercise Science, Glidden, IA
Virginia Grace Brechtel, Early Childhood Education, North Liberty, IA
Kimberly Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA
Rachel Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA
Jenna JoAnna Brelje, Elementary Education, Harlan, IA
Samantha  Brich, Elementary Education, Honey Creek, IA
Jared Grimshaw Brinkman, Physical Education, North Liberty, IA
Olivia Rae Brintnall, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
MaKayla Dawn Brophy, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Catherine Helen Brosius, Movement and Exercise Science, Peosta, IA
Allie Morgan Brouwer, Early Childhood Education, Dike, IA
Mario Lashane Brown, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Omar Ali Brown, Movement and Exercise Science, Minneapolis, MN
Ainsley Alyse Brungard, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Parkersburg, IA
Sydney Grace Brustkern, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Carli Kay Bryan, Elementary Education, Spencer, IA
Sophia Elizabeth Buckley, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Grace Elizabeth Budde, Physical Education, Bettendorf, IA
Hannah Renee Buffington, Elementary Education, Winfield, IA
Aubrey Anna Buresh, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA
Hanna Cameron Bush, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Emma L Buss, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Aurelia, IA
Emily Michelle Busta, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy Fort Atkinson, IA
Avery Edward Busta, Physical Education, Forest City, IA
Jaley Monique Butler, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Marissa Karleen-Renee Bys, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Belle Plaine, IA

Elisa Maria Calderon, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Lauren  Calkins, Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Mikayla Marie Callan, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Laura Marie Campbell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Union, IA
Whitney Elizabeth Canaday, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
John Lawrence Cannon, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Waterloo, IA
Cameron  Cantrall, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Spencer, IA
Ashley Lynn Cappel, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Independence, IA
Alexis Raenae Caquelin, Elementary Education, Gowrie, IA
Bryanna Lin Carlisle, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Emma Mae Carlson, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Chloe Elizabeth Carroll, Elementary Education, Lu Verne, IA
Bridget Catherine Carroll, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Cade Curtis Carstens, Physical Education, Lake City, IA
Abigail Anne Carver, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Dallas Center, IA
Ryan Lee Cassady, Physical Education, Centerville, IA
Cecilia Marisol Castellanos Aguilar, Elementary Education, Perry, IA
Courtney Marie Chaplin, Elementary Education, Pella, IA
Allison Joy Chapman, Elementary Education, Oskaloosa, IA
Kennedy Jo Chapman, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Craig Warren Chapman, Elementary Education, Council Bluffs, IA
Maddison Anne Cheney, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Kayla Lynn Chizek, Early Childhood Education, Belle Plaine, IA
Clare Anna Christensen, Movement and Exercise Science, Audubon, IA
Claire  Christensen, Elementary Education, Libertyville, IA
Brooke  Christian, Early Childhood Education, Waukee, IA
Josie Ray Christiansen, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Kaylee Michelle Chyma, Early Childhood Education, Tama, IA
Leah  Cilek, Early Childhood Education, West Branch, IA
Reilly Elizabeth Clark, Elementary Education, Tiffin, IA
Allison Marie Clemen, Elementary Education, Dyersville, IA
Morgan  Clements, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Ashley Marie Clendennen, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Carli Rae Clifton, Elementary Education, Winterset, IA
Ellen Marie Clothier, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA
McKayla Jo Cole, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Charles City, IA
Lily Taylor Coleman, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Kristin Marie Collins, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Hailey Christine Comer, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Lone Tree, IA
Matthew H Cook, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Brooke Annesa Cooper, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Tayshaun Tyrese Cooper, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Gabrielle Merie Cooper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Ashlin Marie Cooper, Movement and Exercise Science, Clear Lake, IA
Angela Vanesa Cortes-Curiel, Public Health and Education: Women's Health /Public Health:Community Health, Ottumwa, IA
Kyliegh Arin Cowles, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Lane  Coyle, Elementary Education, Hopkinton, IA
Kaitlyn Marie Craft, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Marissa Jo Cranston, Early Childhood Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Jami L Crawford, Early Childhood Education, Winthrop, IA
Kate Elizabeth Crawford, Movement and Exercise Science, Adair, IA
Ashley S Crim, Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Bria Rachelle Crooks, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mason City, IA
Hannah Beatrice Croonquist, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Kelsey Ann Crouse, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Caroline Frances Culek, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Nicolette Kathryn Dabbs, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Kimberly Mae Daisy, Early Childhood Education, Lake City, IA
Keely Ryana Daman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA
Quin Nycole Damman, Early Childhood Education, Marshalltown, IA
Sara Ann Danielson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Alexis Elizabeth Dare, Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA
Caitlin  Dassow, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Silvis, IL
Sophia Rose Dattalo, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Plymouth, MN
Malea Marie Daugherty, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Prof: Occupational Therapy, Ankeny, IA
Jade Jean Daughton, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Clermont, IA
Maya Kelly Davis, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Rachel Mae Davis, Early Childhood Education, Marion, IA
Kamry Kate Dawson, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA
Kathryn Elizabeth Day, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Kaelee Rose Dean, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Edwin J Dearman, Physical Education, Humble, TX
Paige  DeArmoun, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Kyle  DeBerg, Physical Education, Jesup, IA
Marissa  Deeter, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Sydney R Depew, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale, IA
Alec Joseph Deppe, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Cedar Falls, IA
Ashli Elizabeth Derifield, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Maya Lauryn Deuso, Pre-Prof: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Cedar Rapids, IA
Elizabeth Rose Deutmeyer, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Worthington, IA
Elizabeth  Deutmeyer, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Mason Alexander DeVorse, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Sussex, WI
Chandler  DeWees, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Marion, IA
Aliyah Kay Dickson, Elementary Education, Earlham, IA
Kennedy Kay Dighton, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Britany  Dillard, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Doris  Dilparic, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Evansdale, IA
Jolisa  Ditzler, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grinnell, IA
Peyton Olivia Dixon, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Laurel, IA
Faith Marie Dobney, Elementary Education, Walker, IA
Brianna M Dolphin, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Bailey  Donovan, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Dorman, Movement and Exercise Science, Springfield, IL
Natalie Rose Dornbush, Early Childhood Education, Clinton, IA
Sierra Mikala Dougherty, Public Health and Education: Women's Health /Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Coggon, IA
Rylie Josephine Dougherty, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Maggie Lynne Driscol, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Alexandria Marie Drish, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Tegan Marie Duffy, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Emma Irene Dunkel, Graphic Design/Elementary Education/Art, Manchester, IA
Luke Meyer Dunlap, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
McKenzie Nichole Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Sydney Lynn Durbin, Elementary Education, Ida Grove, IA
Kayla Rose Dustin, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Prairie City, IA
Joshua Bowen Dvorak, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Alissa  Eaton, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Cassidy  Eckerman, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Carol Elizabeth Edgar, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Alexis Marie Edmundson, Movement and Exercise Science, Hastings, MN
Marin JoLynn Ehler, Pre-Prof: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Ossian, IA
Matthew Nicholas Eiselstein-Lafrenz, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wheatland, IA
Mikaela Lyn Elenz, Biology/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA
Karla Karina Elfritz, Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA
Gracie Jean Elgersma, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA
Madison Lee Elsbecker, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Carissa Rose Elskamp,Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies: Pre-Professional Physical Therapy, Sherrill, IA
Kaitlyn Michele Ensminger, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA
Bailey Lynn Epling, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Kailey Lynn Eskildsen, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Northwood, IA
Megan  Eveland, Public Health and Education: Women's Health /Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Community Health, Eddyville, IA
Andrea Louise Exline, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Courtney Olivia Faeth, Early Childhood Education, Fort Madison, IA
Josie Ann-Marie Fagen, Physical Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Emmalee Lynn Fannon, Elementary Education/Communication Disorders, Sioux City, IA
Katie Lane Fare, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Loves Park, IL
Jacob David Farnum, Movement and Exercise Science, Dubuque, IA
Emma Ruth Fatino, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Alana Mae Faulds, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Maple Grove, MN
Brianna Louise Faulkner, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Cora Tena Fecht, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Mae Virginia Felton, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Madeline Mary Felton, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Pre-Physician Assistant, Magnolia, TX
Emma Rose Ferguson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Nathan Dean Ferrell, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Webster City, IA
Bryan N Ferris, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Andrea Anne Finger, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Eldora, IA
Abigail Clair Fink, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA
Emily Jean Finn, Elementary Education, Atkins, IA
Brooke Ann Finney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Donnellson, IA
Cailey Deanna Fisher, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Breanna Leigh Fisher, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Amanda Kristine Fjeld, Early Childhood EducationElementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Anthony Richard Flack, Physical Education, Blue Grass, IA
Elizabeth Ann Flaherty, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Makenzie  Fletcher, Elementary Education, Gilberts, IL
Addison Grace Flynn, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Emily Jean Follmuth, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Skylar Marie Forbes, Elementary Education, Harris, IA
Anna Elizabeth Forsyth, Movement and Exercise Science, Newton, IA
Morgan Elizabeth Francis, Elementary Education, Robins, IA
Sarah Noel Frantsen, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waverly, IA
Emily Kate Friedman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mount Vernon, IA
Mariah Rae Frye, Elementary Education, Dows, IA

Corinne Elena Gadient, Psychology, Anamosa, IA
Gabriell Elizabeth Gadient, Sonography, Anamosa, IA
Kathryn Rebecca Gainer, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Eldridge, IA
Martha Paulina Garcia, Elementary Education, Columbus Junction, IA
Kali Alliyah Garman, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Isaiah Jace Garman, Physical Education, Marion, IA
Kelsey Lin Garrett, Elementary Education, Milan, IL
Hannah Lynn Gates, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Jordan Lee Gayer, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA
Kaylen Dee Gayer, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA
Kayela  Gearhart, Elementary Education, Strawberry Point, IA
Autumn Dawn Gerber, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Charles City, IA
Brittni Jo Gilbert, Elementary Education, Marengo, IA
Bailey Ann Gilbert, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Noah John Glaser, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, New Hampton, IA
Gracie Mae Gobble, Elementary Education, Fort Madison, IA
Kathryn Marie Godfredsen, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Kaitlyn Rose Goedken, Elementary Education, Dyersville, IA
Maria  Gonzalez, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Britt, IA
Nicole Marie Good, Elementary Education, Norwalk, IA
Shandra K Goosen, Elementary Education, Paullina, IA
Amelia Marilyn Gordon, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Bailey Christine Gorgal, Elementary Education, Moline, IL
Mason Mariah Gotto, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Dana Diane Grassley-Stone, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Dike, IA
Daniel Wayne Graves, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Dike, IA
Alex Robert Grawe, Elementary Education, Urbana, IA
Savanna Joy Gray, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Austin Jahn Green, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Cedar Falls, IA
Emerson Kay Green, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Stephanie Caroline Greenfield, Early Childhood Education, Jewell, IA
Carter James Greenfield, Elementary Education, Roland, IA
Regan Jennifer Greenwood, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Madison Nichole Gremler, Physical Education, Cumming, IA
Joan Marie Grimm, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Allison Marie Grinstead, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Olivia Kate Groenendyk, Early Childhood Education, Oskaloosa, IA
Kaitlyn Marie Groetken, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Urbandale, IA
Eleanor Grace Grond, Elementary Education, Hull, IA
Brianna Nicole Grooters, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Jaycie Michelle Gurnsey, Elementary Education, Grimes, IA

Katie Nicole Haberman, Early Childhood Education, Clarion, IA
Haley M Habinck, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Samuel Jonah Hackbart, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Allison Marie Hagensick, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Aubrie Linn Hager, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA
Sydney Jo Halbur, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Manning, IA
Sydney Elizabeth Hamilton, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Sydney Jo Handbury, Elementary Education, Neola, IA
Alesha Marie Hanson, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Cassidy Sue Hanson, Public Health and Education: Women's Health /Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Cresco, IA
Anna Lee Hanson, Elementary Education, Gowrie, IA
Sarri Ann Happel, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Forest City, IA
Alyssa Paige Harbeck, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Frankfort, IL
Sarah Lynn Harding, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Watertown, MN
Brody John Hardman, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Madison Taylor Harland, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Hannah  Harms, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Eldridge, IA
Grace Carolyn Harms, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Abigail Marie Harn, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA
Brooke Kathryne Harrington, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Katherine Jean Harris, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Maranda  Harrison, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Mason City, IA
Alayiah Michele Harrison, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Peoria, AZ
Joanna Kathleen Hart, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Chanhassen, MN
Daphne Nicole Harting, Early Childhood Education, Jesup, IA
McKenzie Rae Hartl, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Emma Faith Hartz, Elementary Education, Leclaire, IA
Erin Olivia Hassenstab, Elementary Education, Hiawatha, IA
Jaecy Elizabeth Hauge, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA
Kaelyn Ann Haught, Elementary Education, Elkader, IA
Callie Mae Haupert, Elementary Education, Huxley, IA
Lauren Grace Havertape, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacob Raymond Hayes, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Allyson Nicole Hearn, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Madison Anne Hedges, Elementary Education, New Hartford, IA
Jillian Faye Heemstra, Elementary Education, Primghar, IA
Molly Katherine Heffron, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA
Avery Claire Heikens, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Webster City, IA
Alexander James Heiman, Physical Education, Manilla, IA
Matthew August Heinemann, Elementary Education, Ventura, IA
Emma Elizabeth Heinrichs, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA
MacKenzie Rose Helle, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Dyersville, IA
Rachel Elizabeth Hellman, Elementary Education, Dysart, IA
Samantha Jo Hemann, Movement and Exercise Science, Stacyville, IA
Salina Kay Henderson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Oskaloosa, IA
Jenna L Henderson, Elementary Education, Ida Grove, IA
Pacen Ryan Dean Hendricks, Movement and Exercise Science, Clarksville, IA
Noah Ambrose Henkenius, Movement and Exercise Science, Monroe, IA
Kierstin Marie Henricks, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Solon, IA
Lily Rose Henry, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Katherine Olivia Hermsen, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Jesup, IA
Jason David Herold, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Fort Atkinson, IA
Madelyn  Herrera, Elementary Education, Cherokee, IA
Jordan Elizabeth Hewett, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Brittany  Hildebrant, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Madelyn Marie Hill, Elementary Education, Polk City, IA
Elizabeth  Hill, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Alta, IA
Allison  Hilleman, Elementary Education, State Center, IA
Bobbie Kay Hilmer, Elementary Education, Dysart, IA
Sidney Jo Hilsabeck, Elementary Education, Alta, IA
Erin Nicole Hinders, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
Wesley Mays Hine, Movement and Exercise Science, Kingfisher, OK
Elias James Hinrichsen, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA
Olivia Mary Hoban, Movement and Exercise Science, Liverpool, 
Stephanie Lynn Hoebelheinrich, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Tate Trey Hofmeister, Physical Education, Ackley, IA
Matthew Paul Hofmeyer, Elementary Education, Pocahontas, IA
Jamie Brianne Hogeboom, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Coal Valley, IL
Anna Joy Hoins, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
Emily Ann Holterhaus, Movement and Exercise Science, Knoxville, IA
Britney Ann Holthaus, Elementary Education, Plainfield, IA
Hillary Anne Holub, Elementary Education, Central City, IA
Maya  Holz, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Dubuque, IA
Mallory Kaye Hoodjer, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Clarksville, IA
Elle Marie Hook, Elementary Education, De Soto, IA
Kara Lynn Hooper, Public Health and Education: Women's Health /Public Health and Education: Wellness and  Fitness/Public Health and Education: Community Health, Luana, IA
Alison Kaye Horak, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Walford, IA
Brady A Hoth, Elementary Education/Pre-Professional: Law, Cedar Falls, IA
Rachelle Ann Houlette, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Altoona, IA
Joshua John Hovenga, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Journey Tyeanne Ries Howe, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Lawler, IA
Katherine E Hoy, Elementary Education, Redfield, IA
Anna Rose Hoyman, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Indianola, IA
Olivia Rae Hubler, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Alyson Ann Hudecek, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Lauren Rae Hughes, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Justin Alan Hunerdosse, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Hannah Marie Husted, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Claire Marie Huston, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Malvern, IA

Laiton Alma Ihde, Elementary Education, Decorah, IA
Zainab Jacy Illo, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Fort Dodge, IA
Madison  Imler, Elementary Education, Delhi, IA
Mackenzie Nicole Ireland, Elementary Education, Adel, IA
Hannah Marie Isley, Movement and Exercise Science, Chariton, IA

Katherine Ann Jackson, Physical Education, Emmetsburg, IA
Maddison  Jackson, Elementary Education, Fairbank, IA
Hailey Allyse Jackson, Elementary Education, Orlando, FL
Morgan Nicole Jacobson, Elementary Education, Alta, IA
Sensee Byyo Janice Jahnagile, Elementary Education, Plymouth, MN
Samantha  Jamtgaard, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Lake Mills, IA
Michelle Ann Jellison, Early Childhood Education, Marion, IA
Tangela M Jensen, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Alexis Kate Jirak, Elementary Education, Keosauqua, IA
Taylor Jewell Jochumsen, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Morgan Lynn Johnk, Movement and Exercise Science, Panora, IA
Emma Lenia Johnson, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Ashton Michael Johnson, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Des Moines, IA
Ellen Joyce Johnson, Elementary Education, Walnut, IL
Kaia Elizabeth Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Milford, IA
Haley Elizabeth Johnson, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Rachel Leann Johnson, Elementary Education, Story City, IA
Daizie Ann Johnson, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Ella Valentine Jordan, Elementary Education, Saint Paul, MN
Megan Jo Jordan, Elementary Education, Toledo, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Josephson, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Ruthven, IA
Rachel Lynn Joslin, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Kayla Marie Joyce, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Emma Rose Judge, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Amanda Leeanne Juergensen, Elementary Education, Huntley, IL

Ian Michael Kaffenberger, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Bettendorf, IA
Lexis Jerilyn Kalkwarf, Early Childhood Education, Alexander, IA
Kennedy Rainne Kallenbach, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Alexandra Marie Kantner, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Emily Ann Kapka, Elementary Education, Clarion, IA
Matthew Christopher Karsten, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Macy Rae Kasparek, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexa Teran Keigan, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, State Center, IA
Hailey Jane Kellen, Elementary Education, Le Mars, IA
Hannah Leigh Kelley, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology/Social Work, Davenport, IA
Mary Elizabeth Kellis, Elementary Education, Windsor Heights, IA
Erin  Kelly, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Cory Michael Kennedy, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Traer, IA
Cassie Kay Kenney, Physical Education, Vinton, IA
Bethany Anne Kester, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Fairfax, IA
Zac Thomas Kibby, Physical Education, Algona, IA
Halle Louise Kilburg, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA
Kaitlyn Rae Kilstofte, Elementary Education, Story City, IA
Kaylyn Sue King, Physical Education, Waunakee, WI
Ellie Rae Kinley, Elementary Education, McGregor, IA
Benjamin Jeffery Klein, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Marion, IA
Maggie Lynn Kleyer, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Rock Valley, IA
Samantha Jean Marie Kline, Elementary Education/Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages,  Des Moines, IA
Jon Russell Klippenstein, Movement and Exercise Science, Edina, MN
Morgan Rene Klostermann, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Austin Joseph Knapp, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Justin Cail Knutson, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Courtney Jo Koch, Early Childhood Education, Hawkeye, IA
Kelsey Marie Koch, Physical Education, Forest City, IA
Savannah Magdalena Kolars, Early Childhood Education, Coon Rapids, IA
Shyla Brianne Kolka, Elementary Education, Ryan, IA
Katie Lynn Konkler, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Audubon, IA
Tori Lea Korver, Elementary Education, Moville, IA
Mackenzie Roberta Kraling, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ankeny, IA
Emily Jane Kramer, Elementary Education, Central City, IA
Hannah Rose Kramer, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Solon, IA
Keri Morgan Kraus, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cumming, IA
Megan Nicole Krei, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Taylor Nicole Kress, Elementary Education, Clarence, IA
Jack Jude Kriebs, Movement and Exercise Science, Marshalltown, IA
Bailee Dawn Kriegel, Elementary Education, Grinnell, IA
Alicia S Krier, Elementary Education, Aurelia, IA
Nicole Lynn Kroeger, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Palmyra, MO
Emeri Reed Krueger, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Morgan Marie Krug, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Asbury, IA
Kaylee Jo Kruse, Elementary Education, Keystone, IA
Madison Lucille Kueper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Rebecca Anne Kuhel, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Tanner Lee Kuhens, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science West Union, IA
Canyon Jaymes Kuhlmann, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Kennedy Lynn Kuta, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Community Health, Panora, IA

Kirsten Ann Tapscott LaBlanc, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Elizabeth H. Ann LaKose, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Abigail Lee Lampe, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Garrison, IA
Emily Gabrielle Lampe, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Madison Mae Langford, Elementary Education, Batavia, IA
Haley Ann Langstraat, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Basehor, KS
Grace Ann Larkin, Early Childhood Education, Ottumwa, IA
Joshua Edward Larrabee, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Humboldt, IA
Hannah Diane Larsen, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Minden, IA
Victoria Rae Larsen, Elementary Education, Asbury, IA
Emily Alyse Latham, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Derik Robert Lau, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, West Union, IA
Sarah Maria Laube, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Cierra Lynn Laux, Elementary Education, Elburn, IL
Hunter Austin Lavallee, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Bailey Marie Lawler, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Kaitlyn Jo Leabo, Elementary Education, Runnells, IA
Alexis Morgan Leavell, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Alexander Ray Ledinsky, Physical Education, Algonquin, IL
Torian James Lee, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Emily Jo Lehner, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Leah  Leick, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Nicholas Earl Leiting, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Arcadia, IA
Bailey Ann Leitner, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Sofia  Lence, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Jacob Todd Lenker, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Muscatine, IA
Madison Rose Leuer, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Maia Nicole Lindaman, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Skylar Mackenzie Lindeman, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Afton Elizabeth Lindhorst, Early Childhood Education, Burt, IA
Natalie Sierra Lindsay, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Leah Marie Lodermeier, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Ashley Teresa Loehr, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Nolan Anthony Loftus, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Kathleen Claire Lorence, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Lauren Nicole Lorentzen, Elementary Education, Bondurant, IA
Paige  Losch, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alex Ryan Loudon, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ankeny, IA
Jordan Ashlee Lough, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA
Taya Lee Love, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Cedar Falls, IA
Megan  Lown, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Hannah Grace Luce, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Rogers, MN
Meredith Ann Luke, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Emily Violet Lynch, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Clara C. Lynch, Movement and Exercise Science, Cascade, IA
Brianna C Lyons, Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA

Margaret Ann Maas, Elementary Education, Adair, IA
Joshua Vadim Malek, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Roselle, IL
Halle Grace Mallum, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Omaha, NE
Megan Ashley Maly, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies West Des Moines, IA
Gabriele  Manion, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Quinlan Joshua Manross, Movement and Exercise Science/Physical Education, Denver, IA
Kira DeNiro Manuel, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Joana  Maria, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Hanna  Marks, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Kylee Jaye Marlay, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA
Payton James Marrs, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Urbandale, IA
Emily Ann Mars, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Paullina, IA
Koal William Marshall, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Van Horne, IA
Emma Marie Marshall, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Emma Katharine Martin, Elementary Education, Nichols, IA
Ally Elizabeth Martin, Elementary Education, Dundee, IA
Erin Elizabeth Martindale, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Noa Colleen Marting, Elementary Education, Jesup, IA
Ainsley  Maske, Elementary Education, Saint Charles, IA
Kelzi McKay Mather, Elementary Education, West Liberty, IA
Taylor Christine Mather, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Cedar Rapids, IA
Kathreen Colleen Matney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marshalltown, IA
Erica Lynn McCain, Elementary Education, Ottawa, IL
Chloe Mae McCarty, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Porscha Marie McClanahan, Elementary Education, Washington, IA
Dylan Lee McCombs, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Jesup, IA
Samantha Lynn McCoy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ottumwa, IA
Samantha Jean McCue, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Maggie Kathleen McDermott, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Dubuque, IA
Tannor  McDonald, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Coralville, IA
Lindsey Jane McEnaney, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Decorah, IA
Katherine Mae McGrane, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, North Liberty, IA
Jordyn Eileen McKelvey, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Paige Carley McKenna, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Shelby Lee McKinley, Early Childhood Education, Traer, IA
Catherine Grace McLean, Teacher Licensure, Coralville, IA
Jaden Lynn McMahon, Graphic Design, Denver, IA
Desserae Nichole McNeal, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Delaney Grace McRoberts, Elementary Education, Knoxville, IA
Kennedy Mary McShane, Elementary Education, Marquette, IA
Emily Rebecca Medina, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Ellie Ann Meineke, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Grace Catherine Meints, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA
Dani Kay Meister, Early Childhood Education, Evansdale, IA
Riley Nichole Melchert, Elementary Education, Hopkinton, IA
Eric Robert Melrose, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Omaha, NE
Allison Ann Mertz, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Veldana  Mesinovic, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Jared Thomas Metzen, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Center Point, IA
Macy Lynn Meyer, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA
Nolan McGraw Meyer, Movement and Exercise Science, Independence, IA
Ressa Grace Meyer, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Maggie  Meyers, Elementary Education, Keokuk, IA
Karlie  Michael, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Rylee Rose Michels, Elementary Education, Fairbank, IA
Sarah  Miles, Elementary Education, Brighton, IA
Madalynn Ruth Milks, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Payton Joan Miller, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Dumont, IA
Kirsten  Miller, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Amber R Miller, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Tehya Olivia Miller, Physical Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Colin James Miller, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Karly Jo Millikin, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Center Point, IA
Angela Marie Mills, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Kelsey Taylor Minor, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Council Bluffs, IA
Micah Lee Mitchell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Wapello, IA
Britt Edward Mitchell, Elementary Education, Montour, IA
Annie Kathryn Mittelstadt, Elementary Education, Fairmont, MN
McKenzie Ann Mohl, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Alexis Renee Moller, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Kerlande  Mompremier, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Psychology, Saint Paul, MN
Kayci  Mongar, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Osceola, IA
Madeline Kathryn Montag, Elementary Education, East Dubuque, IL
Emma Lee Moomey, Exploratory, Ankeny, IA
Xzavier James Moore, Physical Education, Waukee, IA
Madison  Moorman, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Centerville, IA
Kaitlyn Jade Moran, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Graettinger, IA
Jace Michael Moree, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Dike, IA
Laine Ellen Morgan, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Eagle Grove, IA
Elyse  Moriarty, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
McKenna Jo Moritz, Elementary Education, Pierson, IA
Ava Elizabeth Morreim, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Mariah Lynn Morris, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Dubuque, IA
Allison Nicole Morris, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Claire L Morrissey, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, West Des Moines, IA
Samantha Baily Moss, Movement and Exercise Science, Mount Vernon, IA
Tyler D Mueller-Lynde, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Shannon Bee Mullen, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bettendorf, IA
Hanna Rae Mullenbach, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Skyler  Mundt, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Natalie Elizabeth Murray, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Brooke Ann Murrow, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Jaelynn Taylor Myers, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Karleigh Michelle Nading, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bettendorf, IA
Rebekah Noel Nau, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Alexis Anne Naylor, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Adrienne E Necker, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Bettendorf, IA
Molly Kay Nee, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Samantha Jo Neese, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Jenna Lynn Neighbor, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA
Natalie Lynn Nelson, Elementary Education, Warrenville, IL
Brianna  Netty, Physical Education, Waterloo, IA
Kayla M Newbauer, Elementary Education, Coggon, IA
Kendra Ann Newell, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Natalie Rae Newhard, Elementary Education, Center Junction, IA
Alyssa Nicole Newman-Kleinhesselink, Elementary Education, Alton, IA
Kavin Trung Nguyen, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Marion, IA
Abigail E Nicholson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Kali Ann Nickel, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jake Riley Nieman, Physical Education, Battle Creek, IA
Paige Urie Nimrick, Elementary Education, Rock Island, IL
Kaitlyn Ann Nimrod, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Decorah, IA
Ashley  Noe, Elementary Education, Moline, IL
Julie Amber Noriega, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ladora, IA
Allison Jo Norvell, Early Childhood Education, Newton, IA
McKenna Louise Nott, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Hannah Claire Nuzzo, Elementary Education, Frankfort, IL

Brooke Rose O'Connell, Physical Education, Manchester, IA
Logan Garry O'Connor, Physical Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Marie Rose Odson, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Lauren Ann Oglesby, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA
Sara Lynn Olaby, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Joseph  Oldham, Elementary Education, Knoxville, IA
Kyler George Olsen, Physical Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Karli Jean Olsen, Elementary Education/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Medicine, Spirit Lake, IA
Marcail Jo Olson, Elementary Education, Albert City, IA
Cailey June Olson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Mackenzie Aryn ONeil, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Williamsburg, IA
Alexa Morgan O'Shea, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Emy Danielle Osterbuhr, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Allison, IA
Jonas Blake Otto, Physical Education, Auburn, IA
Tatum M Oveson, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Wilton, IA

Haley Lawren Palmer, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Glenwood, IA
Christian William Parker, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Kaylee J Parks, Elementary Education, Kensett, IA
Grace Marie Parrott, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Belle Plaine, IA
Paige T Parsons, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Aplington, IA
John Dale Patterson, Elementary Education, Saint Ansgar, IA
Shylo Marie Patterson, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA
Makenna Kristine Patterson, Physical Education, Monticello, IA
Hannah Margaret Patterson, Elementary Education, Saint Ansgar, IA
Emily Francis Paul, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Jennifer Kay Paxson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bellevue, IA
BreAnn LaChelle Paxton, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Ashley Michelle Peak, Elementary Education, Grinnell, IA
Justin Matthew Peine, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Parker, KS
Peyton Marie Penaluna, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Haley Lynn Pence, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Management: Business Admin, Cedar Falls, IA
Alexis Rae Pender, Elementary Education, Geneva, IL
Trevor Alan Penning, Movement and Exercise Science, Clear Lake, IA
Anna  Penning, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Nursing, Cedar Falls, IA
Jared Lane Penning, Movement and Exercise Science, Clear Lake, IA
Alexis Ann Peters, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Kiley Kathleen Petersen, Elementary Education, Preston, IA
Emily Marie Petersen, Elementary Education, Elk Horn, IA
Austin John-David Phyfe, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
Nicole Ann Pietig, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Erin Elizabeth Pint, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Katelyn Madison Pint, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Victoria Marie Platt, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Prof: Occupational Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Ella Campbell Popenhagen, Elementary Education, Robins, IA
Mercedes Jayne Poppens, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Nicole Lynn Porter, Elementary Education, Monticello, IA
Carson William Post, Movement and Exercise Science, Indianola, IA
Madison Faith Pottebaum, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA
Joseph David Pottebaum, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Carroll, IA
Erika Elizabeth Pottebaum, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Hull, IA
Alexandria Trinity Powell, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines, IA
Stephanie Ann Marie Prather, Physical Education, Hudson, IA
Breazi  Preston, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Madeline Alexis Price, Elementary Education/Global Studies, Omaha, NE
Bridget Paige Prochaska, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Megan Marie Pudenz, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Kyle Andrew Puettmann, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Solon, IA
Jami Lee Puga, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies Aurora, IL
Peyton Marie Pustelnik, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Krystal Dawn Putz, Physical Education, Dysart, IA

Taylor Leigh Raines, Movement and Exercise Science Exercise Sci/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Woodbury, MN
Sarah Chelli Rajkumar, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Jayden Michelle Rathje, Elementary Education, Bryant, IA
Mikayla Elise Rauch, Elementary Education, Denison, IA
Kaitlyn  Rausch, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Arlington, IA
Taylor Jordan Ray, Elementary Education, Tama, IA
Payton Danielle Reams, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Madison Lee Redmond, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Madison Joann Reed, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Katelin  Reed, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA
Emma Sue-Ann Reid, Early Childhood Education, Wapello, IA
KaraAnn Melodee Reineke, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Madison Dianne Reininga, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Sarah Elizabeth Reiss, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Rebecca Lynn Renslow, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Stuart, IA
Ryanne  Reuling, Elementary Education, Clarksville, IA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Reynolds, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Isabella E Richards, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Eldridge, IA
Caitlin Nicole Richards, Movement and Exercise Science, Elmhurst, IL
Tiffany  Riehle, Elementary Education, Fort Atkinson, IA
Adalaine Sue Rieken, Early Childhood Education, Manchester, IA
Mikayla Pearl Rietgraf, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,Dubuque, IA
Carly Rose Rima, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexa Jae Riniker, Elementary Education, Winthrop, IA
Cherrice Nichole Risius, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Garner, IA
Nicole Ashley Robinson, Elementary Education, Saint Charles, IL
Shaena Jean Robinson, Early Childhood Education, New Hartford, IA
Haley Ann Rodgers, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Winfield, IA
Gabriela Guadalupe Rodriguez, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Julie Ann Rogerson, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Saint Ansgar, IA
Amber Lynn Rolf, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Hanna Kay Roltgen, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Katlynn Olivia Roney, Elementary Education, Plymouth, IA
Tess Elizabeth Roorda, Elementary Education, Pella, IA
Lily Ann Roozeboom, Elementary Education, Pella, IA
Kala Lynn Rose, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Clarissa Kay Rosenberger, Elementary Education, Montezuma, IA
Rachel Marie Roshek, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Rebecca D Roskam, Elementary Education, Rock Rapids, IA
Drew Ransome Rosonke, Physical Education, Norwalk, IA
Teresa Jean Rossmiller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Davenport, IA
Jacey Roy, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership ,Knoxville, IA
Kathryn Hope Rozanek, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Erin Nicole Rozeboom, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA
Emily Joanne Ruben, Elementary Education, Roland, IA
Karli Ann Rucker, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Kelsey Elizabeth Runnells, Elementary Education, Sigourney, IA
Lance  Runyon, Movement and Exercise Science, Pleasant Hill, IA
Alisha Kay Rusch, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Brittany Lynn Sabers, Elementary Education, Earlville, IA
London Alexandria Sadler, Elementary Education, Anamosa, IA
Gabe David Sadler, Elementary Education, Ossian, IA
Estefanny Sarahi Salcedo, Elementary Education, Orange City, IA
Taylor Renee Salge, Elementary Education, Greene, IA
Mary Carmen  San Elias Martinez, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Des Moines, IA
Kiley  Sanduka, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ames, IA
Rylan Elise Santi, Public Health:Community Health/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Madrid, IA
Mia Nicole Savicevic, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Wheaton, IL
Megan Lynn Schachterle, Early Childhood Education, Independence, IA
Nicole Lynn Schaefers, Elementary Education, Garnavillo, IA
Courtney Michelle Schaeffer, Movement and Exercise Science, Davenport, IA
Alec  Schafer, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Allison Grace Schafer, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Hope Grace Scheer, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Emily Marie Schepers, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership/Family Services, Elwood, IA
Kelley Marie Scherbring, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Brenna Lynn Schettler, Elementary Education, Waukee, IA
Kennedy Michelle Schlemme, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Mary Ann Patrese Schmadeke, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Waterloo, IA
Megan Kathryn Schmidt, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Lucy A Schmidt, Accounting, Clear Lake, IA
Meghan  Schmitz, Elementary Education, Stout, IA
Meg  Schmitz, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Brett Catherine Schneider, Elementary Education, Wever, IA
Sidney Margaret Schneiderman, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Sierra Elaine Schobert, Elementary Education, New Albin, IA
Patrick Walter Schoenfelder, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Antioch, IL
Sarah Elizabeth Schoer, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Colton Charles Schroeder, Movement and Exercise Science, Garner, IA
Makayla Grace Schulte, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Williamsburg, IA
Brittney  Schuman, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Taylor Graham Schuring, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Rachel Ann Schutter, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Lakota, IA
Adalie Lynn Schwandt, Elementary Education, Williams, IA
Alaina Nicole Scott, Elementary Education, Garner, IA
Abigail M Seager, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Nora Catherine Seaman, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Hannah Jean Searcy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clive, IA
Sydney Michelle Seuntjens, Elementary Education, Marcus, IA
Holden Quin Sevening, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Robins, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Shaff, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Erika Kay Shahan, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Emma Elizabeth Shanahan, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines, IA
Derek Edwards Shanno, Movement and Exercise Science, Grimes, IA
Sydney Katherine Shatek, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Kaitlyn Ann Shaw, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Izaak McCoy Shedenhelm, Physical Education, Denver, IA
Elizabeth Mary Shellhart-Gloede, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Abby  Sheppard, Elementary Education, Readlyn, IA
Emily Ann Shinkle, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
Emily Danielle Shumaker, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA
Timothy Alan Shumaker, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Wylee Sophia Sickelka, Elementary Education, Primghar, IA
Nicholas Joel Sierra, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Orthotics/Prosthetics, Traer, IA
Morgan Christine Sietsema, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA
Kaitlyn Elise Simchak, Elementary Education, Island Lake, IL
Logan James Sisk, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Williamsville, IL
Madison Hayli Skantz, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Apple Valley, MN
Diogo  Sliefert, Elementary Education, Alta, IA
Dianna Lynne Slight, Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Kelsey Abigail Smith, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Baylee Renae Smith, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Monroe, IA
Benjamin Davon Smith, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Austin Robert Smith, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Aidan Comstock McFarlane Smith, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Alia Edin Smith, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Rylie Jo Smith, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Jacob Scott Smith, Physical Education, Marshalltown, IA
Stettson Lin Smith, Elementary Education, Winterset, IA
Parker Allen Smith, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Angel Marie Smith, Early Childhood Education, Armstrong, IA
Rachelle Rose Smith, Elementary Education, Fort Atkinson, IA
Lexi Lynne Snakenberg, Movement and Exercise Science, Center Point, IA
Bret Jeffrey Sohn, Movement and Exercise Science, Lake Park, IA
Abigail Jacqueline Sokol, Elementary Education, Ventura, IA
Samuel Lee Solbach,Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies: Pre-Professional Physical Therapy, Algona, IA
Leanna Christine Soots, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership,  Davenport, IA
Lauren Nicole Specht, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Holy Cross, IA
Ellie Lynn Spillane, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy East Dubuque, IL
Zoe Marie Spink, Early Childhood Education, Kingsley, IA
Mason Matthew Stanbro, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Lisbon, IA
Lexi  Stanerson, Elementary Education, North English, IA
Laura Kirsten Stanish, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Eldora, IA
Olivia Catherine Stearns, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Ames, IA
Riley J Steckelberg, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waverly, IA
Matthias  Steen, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology/Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Cedar Rapids, IA
Carley Jane Steffen, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Madison D Steffen, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Prof: Occupational Therapy, Ridgeway, IA
Annie Marie Steffes, Public Health:Community Health/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Carroll, IA
Grace Catherine Steffes, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Abigail Kathryn Steill, Elementary Education, Dakota Dunes, SD
Erica  Steinbach, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Micha Katlyn Stephens, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Prof: Occupational Therapy, Creston, IA
Kamilah Lynn Stevens, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Tessa Ann Stevens, Early Childhood Education, Monroe, IA
Rebecca Joy Stevens, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Megan Leigh Stewart, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA
Emma Grace Stewart, Elementary Education, Newell, IA
Emma Alexandra Stockwell, Movement and Exercise Science Exercise Sci/Pre-Professional: Orthotics/Prosthetics, Owatonna, MN
Shannon Grace Stolen, Early Childhood Education, Atkins, IA
Abbigail May Stolte, Physical Education, Bettendorf, IA
Haley Starr Storjohann, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
James Thomas Straka, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Peosta, IA
Lindsay Ann Stratman, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Kassidy Daniele Stremler, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA
Ryann Victoria Studebaker, Elementary Education, Oelwein, IA
Rachel Rebecca Studer, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Paige Alysse Suessmith, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Issabela Nieva Sullivan, Public Health:Community Health, Shawnee, KS
Cassandra Lane Summers, Movement and Exercise Science, Stevens Point, WI
Mary Elizabeth Sutton, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Kiana Marie Svoboda, Elementary Education, Milford, IA
Jennifer  Swanson, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Albert City, IA
Carley Rae Sweeney, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Anne Marie Swiderski, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Joseph Paul Swinton, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Pleasant Hill, IA

Makayla Ann Tangeman, Elementary Education, Sibley, IA
Adalia Lynn Tate, Elementary Education, Antioch, IL
Alyssa Ann Tegtmeyer, Elementary Education, Britt, IA
Olivia Gabrielle Terrones, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Hannah Grace Thatcher, Elementary Education, Chariton, IA
Hanna Elizabeth Theisen, Elementary Education, Holy Cross, IA
Magdalen Marie Thielen, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Abigayle Rose Thomas, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Zoey Marie Thompson, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Michaela Renea Thompson, Early Childhood Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Karsyn  Thomsen, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Caitlyn Elizabeth Tibodeau, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Till, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA
Olivia Paige Margaret Tjernagel, Movement and Exercise Science, Waconia, MN
Catherine  Toale, Elementary Education, Cresco, IA
Dana Louise Tolle, Physical Education, Janesville, WI
Bailey Lynn Tonn, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Kendall Shae Tossing, Elementary Education, Canton, GA
Kaylee Jo Townsend, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science, Prairie City, IA
Hailey Marie Traver, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Tienna Alice Trettin, Early Childhood Education, Bettendorf, IA
Autumn  Trexel, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA
Allison Marie Triplett, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Eldridge, IA
Taylor Marie Trost, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Isaiah C Trousil, Movement and Exercise Science, Burlington, IA
Jasmine Nicole Trumblee, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Independence, IA

Megan Raeann Umbdenstock, Elementary Education, Swisher, IA

Brenna Mae Vallery, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA
Huyen Linh Van, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Brianna Rose Van Beek, Elementary Education, Inwood, IA
Megan Ann Van Beek, Elementary Education, Reinbeck, IA
Madison Elizabeth Van Dam, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Sven  Van den bergh, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Blaasveld, Belgium
Reshana Janece Van Deuren, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Mount Pleasant, IA
Megan Elizabeth Grace Van Deusen, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA
Dalton James Van Etten, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Williamsburg, IA
Dean  Van Wey, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Waterloo, IA
Taylor Renee Vanderholt,Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies: Pre-Professional Physical Therapy, Norwalk, IA
Trey Thomas Vanderlaan, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Matthew James Vanderslice, Movement and Exercise Science: Exercise Science Overland Park, KS
Baylee Ciera VanErsvelde, Elementary Education, Brooklyn, IA
Amanda  Vasey, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA
Maggie Rae Veit, Elementary Education, Odebolt, IA
Naomi Ann Veldboom, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA
Sadie Rose Velez, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Sarah Lillian Venem, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Vanessa Lizeth Ventura-Morales, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Natalia  Verastegui, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Madeline J Vierkant, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Nate Garrett Voelker, Elementary Education/The Study of Religion, Cedar Falls, IA
Elissa Lynn Von Lehmden, Physical Education, Marion, IA
Jessica Grace Vrioni, Elementary Education/Spanish, Libertyville, IL

Abby  Wahlert, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Alburnett, IA
Emily Kay Waldon, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Gabriel Joseph Walk, Elementary Education, Grafton, IA
Annalise Noel Wall, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Megan Katy Walsh, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Destiny Malia Waltemeyer, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marshalltown, IA
Joshua  Waltman, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waukee, IA
Holly Ann Wandschneider, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Ainsley Paige Ward, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA
Bailey R Ward, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Lauren Cecilia Ward, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA
Justus James Ward, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Toledo, IA
Rylee Lynn Warthen, Early Childhood Education, Monticello, IA
Elle Kameron Waskow, Elementary Education, Coggon, IA
Allie Lin Waterman, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, West Branch, IA
Lindsay A Watne, Elementary Education, Clarion, IA
Samantha Claire Watson, Early Childhood Education, Traer, IA
Madeline Jane Webb, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Otley, IA
Josie Nicole Weber, Physical Education, Ankeny, IA
Nicole  Weber, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Epworth, IA
Peyton Patricia Weida, Elementary Education, Knoxville, TN
Brenna Nicole Weidman, Elementary Education, Washington, IA
Tiffany Lynn Weinacht, Early Childhood Education, Cresco, IA
Helen  Weis, Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA
Ethan Eugene Welch, Physical Education, Northwood, IA
Amaleah Mae Weldon, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA
Abby Lynn Wells, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Audrey Rose Welty, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA
Madison Rae Wendel, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Clear Lake, IA
Keaton Elizabeth Wessel, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Audubon, IA
Sydney Nicole Wessling, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale, IA
Hannah Renae Westcott, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Jocelyn Jo Westerhold, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Taylor Ray Wheeler, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Emily Joyce White, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Allison Marie White, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Emily Renae Wibben, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Sadie Quinn Widmer, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Katherine Wikner, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Peyton  Wilken, Elementary Education, Newell, IA
Xavior Lee Williams, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Burlington, IA
Katelyn Ann Williams, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Boone, IA
Ivee Elyce Williamson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Des Moines, IA
Mackenzie Ann Wilson, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Charles City, IA
Kelli Annice Wilson, Elementary Education, Manly, IA
Greta Mae Winkel, Elementary Education, Fonda, IA
Reva Lee Louise Winkelman, Public Health and Education: Women's Health , Clear Lake, IA
Scott Donald Wirth, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Vinton, IA
Lindsey Elyse Wittrock, Elementary Education, Milford, IA
Jake Michael Wood, Physical Education, Ainsworth, IA
Chloe Catherine Woodley, Elementary Education, Donnellson, IA
Sydney Anne Woodruff, Exploratory, Boone, IA
Madisyn Isabella Woods, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Coggon, IA
Kendra Kay Woodward, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Jessie  Woodyard, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Prof: Occupational Therapy, Altoona, IA
Arika Sally Wooldridge, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA
Megan  Wright, Elementary Education, Sac City, IA
Maw  Wu, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Post Secondary Enrollment, Waterloo, IA
Kelsey Rae Wulf, Early Childhood Education, Rockford, IL
Sierra Jane-Marie Wyborny, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Emma Louise Yoder, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Madison Marie Young, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Earlham, IA

James David Zessin, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Wheaton, IL
Reegan  Zinkula, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Grundy Center, IA
Kaylee Michael Zmolek, Elementary Education, Stewartville, MN
Alyssa Joy Zoelle, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA
Janaya Ruth Zoet, Early Childhood Education, Hull, IA
Alexa Ann Zoffka Almanza, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness,  Garwin, IA
Brianna Lynn Zoll, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Gilbertville, IA
Anna Renee Zwanziger, Elementary Education, New Hampton, IA
Hannah Victoria Zwanziger, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA