More than 1,000 Earn Spring 2020 COE Dean's List Honor

College of Education Deans List 2020More than 1,000 University of Northern Iowa College of Education undergraduates -- 1,020 to be exact -- were named to the Dean's List for spring semester 2020. All achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours in that semester.  

These students' achievements represent excellence within a diverse set of degree programs and career interests. ranging from UNI Teacher Education-related degrees in early childhood, elementary, middle level and physical education to health and human services programs including athletic training and rehabilitation studies, movement and exercise science, public health and education, and recreation, tourism and nonprofit leadership. Nearly 1 in 5 of these students have dual majors.  

"This is tremendous! Considering the challenges of this past spring as we all unexpectedly responded to the disruption of COVID-19, the achievements of so many students are truly gratifying. We recognize and applaud their efforts," said Colleen Mulholland, dean, UNI College of Education. "For those who have graduated, we wish them continued success. And for those who are returning, this certainly signifies a bright future ahead as we endeavor to prepare professionals ready for the careers that await them." 

The Dean's List honorees include students from five countries (United States, Belgium, Canada, England and Saudi Arabia) and 13 states. Ninety-three percent of these students hail from Iowa, with Minnesota, Illinois and Wisconsin leading out-of-state residents.

In addition to undergraduate studies, the UNI College of Education offers graduate studies including master's degrees, specialized certificates and one of only two doctoral degree programs currently offered at UNI.  

College of Education Dean's List Spring 2020

Greta Ackerman, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, George, IA
Samantha Rae Ahlrichs, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Anamosa, IA
Chrystal Nicole Albertson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Moravia, IA
Katlyn Marie Alexander, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Benjamin Dwight Alger, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Zainab Ali Aljanobi, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance and Women’s Health, Cedar Falls, IA
Haley Shyanne Allen, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Des Moines, IA
Jared  Allison, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clive, IA
Katherine Elizabeth Allison, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Abdulhakim Yousef H Alnasser, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA
Lynsey Jean Altenhofen, Elementary Education, Walford, IA
Jarim  Amely, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Rylee Marie Amos, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mt Pleasant, IA
Lindsay  Amundson, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Maddy Kay Anderegg, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Delhi, IA
Kelsey Ann Andersen, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Rockford, IA
Reaghan Kristine Andersen, Elementary Education, Polk City, IA
Alyssa Renee Anderson, Elementary Education, Wilton, IA
Kate Richelle Anderson, Elementary Education, Ringsted, IA
Kaylissa Christine Arndorfer, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Collin Lance Arndt, Physical Education, Sheffield, IA
Olivia LeAnn Arnold, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Josie Lea Asklund, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Webster City, IA
Natalie Lea Asklund, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA
Katherine Julie Astor, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Morgan Marie Auderer, Elementary Education, Webster City, IA
Ashlynn  Averhoff, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Shelby Marie Axtell, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Eagle Grove, IA

Gabrielle Brianna Babneau, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Benjamin Albert Backes, Physical Education, Elkader, IA
Matthew David Baird, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Rasmira  Bajramovic, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance,Waterloo, IA
Caroline Marie Balius, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Lexa Anne Balius, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Alex James Balvance, Elementary Education, Buffalo Center, IA
Anna  Bandfield, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA
Madison Sue Banowetz, Elementary Education, Spragueville, IA
Caleb A Barker, Physical Education, Forest City, IA
Bailey Lea Barnes, Elementary Education, Gladbrook, IA
Kiana Grace Barney, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Alexis Lise Bartell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Rebekah Jay Bauer, Early Childhood Education, Swea City, IA
Jessica Marie Beal, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville, IA
Valerie  Beary, Elementary Education, Lovilia, IA
Madison Jaye Bebber, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Muscatine, IA
Nicole  Becker, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Hiawatha, IA
Emily Jane Beecher, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Samantha Renee Behne, Elementary Education, Jefferson, IA
Becca Luciann Bell, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ely, IA
Cassidy  Bender, Elementary/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Kalona, IA
Connor James Bendull, Movement and Exercise Science, Vinton, IA
Grayson Wade Benedict, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Redfield, IA
Megan Anne Benmore, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Naperville, IL
Abigail Grace Bennett, Elementary Education, Bonney Lake, WA
Coltn Christiaan-Wallock Benson, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Delaney R Bergan, Movement and Exercise Science, Edgewood, IA
Briley Ann Bermel, Elementary Education, Granger, IA
Robert Curtiss Berntson, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Hannah Jean Bertram, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ryan Stephen Bettenga, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA
James Douglas Betz, Movement and Exercise Science, Ventura, IA
Monika Janae Bevans, Elementary Education, Solon, IA
Bailey Nicole Bickett, Elementary Education, Rock Falls, IL
Samuel Richard Bierman, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Tipton, IA
Bayan Abdulwahed S Bin Haji, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, Qatif, Saudi Arabia 
Emma Elizabeth Birdwell, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Madison Dawn Bishop, Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA
Emily Michelle Blake, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
William Gerald Blaser, Movement and Exercise Science/Finance: Financial Management, Peosta, IA
Brenna  Bleeker, Early Childhood Education, Leclaire, IA
Hanna Marie Blomme, Elementary Education, Montrose, IA
Blair Alyse Bodermann, Physical Education, Elma, IA
Ashley Christine Bodkin, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Tierney  Bodley, Elementary Education, Postville, IA
Nathan Joshua Boelts, Elementary Education, College Station, TX
Karli Nichole Bohall, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Marissa Marie Boleyn, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Chelsea L Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Courtney Anne Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Erin Kathleen Bolte, Elementary Education, Minden, IA
Andrew Scott Bonelli, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Decorah, IA
Dawn Jovoni Solli Boone, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Kennedy Lorraine Boston, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Des Moines, IA
Elisabeth  Bovy, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance and Women’s Health, Parkersburg, IA
Ella Ruth Bower, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Taylor Ridge, IL
Madison Taylorann Bowman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA
Kristen Virginia Boyle, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Rosidalia  Bracewell, Elementary Education, Runnells, IA
Grace Kimberly Brady, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA
Virginia Grace Brechtel, Early Childhood Education, North Liberty, IA
Kimberly Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA
Rachel Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA
Jevon Danel Brekke, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Jenna JoAnna Brelje, Elementary Education, Harlan, IA
Rachel Kathryn Brookhart, Early Childhood Education, Van Meter, IA
Olivia Marie Brooks, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance and Women’s Health, Ankeny, IA
MaKayla Dawn Brophy, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Catherine Helen Brosius, Movement and Exercise Science, Peosta, IA
Brooke Lynn Brown, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Clarinda, IA
Megan Elizabeth Brown, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cherokee, IA
Hannah Lynn Brumley, Early Childhood Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Sydney Grace Brustkern, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Jennifer Lynn Bryant, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
MacKenzie Sue Buchholz, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Sophia Elizabeth Buckley, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Grace Elizabeth Budde, Physical Education, Bettendorf, IA
Hannah Renee Buffington, Elementary Education, Winfield, IA
Aubrey Anna Buresh, Elementary Education, Decorah, IA
Courtney Adelaide Marie Burgess, Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA
Miles William Burrows, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Kalona, IA
Hanna Cameron Bush, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA
Mackenzie Leigh Bush, Elementary Education, Ely, IA
Emma L Buss, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Aurelia, IA
Emily Michelle Busta, Movement and Exercise Science and Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Fort Atkinson, IA
Noel Casadi Buster, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines, IA
Alison Christine Butikofer, Elementary Education, Cresco, IA
Mercedes Rylee Byrnes, Elementary Education, Lake Mills, IA
Marissa Karleen-Renee Bys, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Ely, IA

Lauren Calkins, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Mikayla Marie Callan, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Laura Marie Campbell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Union, IA
Whitney Elizabeth Canaday, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Paige Marie Canfield, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
John Lawrence Cannon, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Ashley Jean Michelle Canny, Elementary Education, Columbus Junction, IA
Cameron  Cantrall, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Spencer, IA
Ashley Lynn Cappel, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Independence, IA
Taylor Renee Carley, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Bryanna Lin Carlisle, Early Childhood Education, Griswold, IA
Bridget Catherine Carroll, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Chloe Elizabeth Carroll, Elementary Education, Lu Verne, IA
Cade Curtis Carstens, Physical Education, Lake City, IA
Georgia Ann Casner, Elementary Education, Maxwell, IA
Kati Renee Cassabaum, Movement and Exercise Science and Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Nevada, IA
Trevor Robert Cast, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Manning, IA
Emily Marie Caylor, Elementary Education, Centerville, IA
Andy  Champalath, Elementary Education, Sibley, IA
Kennedy Jo Chapman, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Maddison Anne Cheney, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Ashley Maree Chesser, Movement and Exercise Science, Broken Arrow, OK
Kayla Lynn Chizek, Elementary Education, Belle Plaine, IA
Brooke  Christian, Early Childhood Education, Waukee, IA
Hannah Mae Christian, Elementary Education, Allerton, IA
Josie Ray Christiansen, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Samuel  Cirksena, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Reilly Elizabeth Clark, Elementary Education, De Witt, IA
Kennedy Anne Clarke, Elementary Education, Estherville, IA
Jordan Leigh Classon, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Johnston, IA
Allison Marie Clemen, Elementary Education, Dyersville, IA
Nicole Kay Clemen, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Ashley Marie Clendennen, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Alexis Marie Clough, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Juan Ignacio Cobian Salinas, Movement and Exercise Science, Le Mars, IA
Lily Taylor Coleman, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Anna  Collins, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Kristin Marie Collins, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Hailey Christine Comer, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Lone Tree, IA
Lauren Ashley Cooling, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Rapids, IA
Brooke Annesa Cooper, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Cody  Cooper, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA
Gabrielle Merie Cooper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Shawn  Corkery, Elementary Education, Rowley, IA
Hannah  Corner, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Whitney Elise Cota, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Kyliegh Arin Cowles, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Bryce Daniel Cox, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Kaitlyn Marie Craft, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Jami L Crawford, Early Childhood Education, Winthrop, IA
Madeleine Leigh Crichton, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Ashley S Crim, Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Macayla  Criswell, Movement and Exercise Science, Waukon, IA
Ryan Dean Cronbaugh, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA
Jessica Lee Crook, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, West Liberty, IA
Gabrielle Marie Crooks, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA
Hannah Beatrice Croonquist, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA
Kelsey Ann Crouse, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Caroline Frances Culek, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Nicolette Kathryn Dabbs, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Kimberly Mae Daisy, Early Childhood Education, Lake City, IA
Keely Ryana Daman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA
Quin Nycole Damman, Early Childhood Education, Marshalltown, IA
Kennedy Marie Daniels, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Duncombe, IA
Sara Ann Danielson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Sophia Rose Dattalo, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Plymouth, MN
Jade Jean Daughton, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clermont, IA
Rachel Mae Davis, Early Childhood Education, Marion, IA
Sara Lin Davis, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines, IA
Kamry Kate Dawson, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA
Grace Ann De Haan, Physical Education, Orange City, IA
Kaelee Rose Dean, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Kyle  DeBerg, Physical Education, Jesup, IA
Braden James DeLong, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Knoxville, IA
Jenna Lynn Demmel, Elementary Education, Amana, IA
Alec Joseph Deppe, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Madison  DePrenger, Physical Education, Iowa City, IA
Ashli Elizabeth Derifield, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Maya Lauryn Deuso, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Rapids, IA
Elizabeth Rose Deutmeyer, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Worthington, IA
Chandler  DeWees, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Marion, IA
Kennedy Kay Dighton, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jolisa  Ditzler, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grinnell, IA
Briley  Dixon, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA
Andrew Jordan Dolphin, Physical Education, Mason City, IA
Connor Gene Dooley, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Grimes, IA
Kaliah Christine Dothard, Elementary Education, Moline, IL
Rylie Josephine Dougherty, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Sierra Mikala Dougherty, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health/Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Wellness and Fitness, Coggon, IA
Timothy James Doyle, Physical Education, Davenport, IA
Maggie Lynne Driscol, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IAMcKenzie Nichole Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Sydney Lynn Durbin, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ida Grove, IA
Emma Catherine Durian, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA
Haleigh Kristine Durnin, Elementary Education, Dike, IA
Kayla Rose Dustin, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Prairie City, IA
Amanda Kathryn Duys, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, North Liberty, IA
Joshua Bowen Dvorak, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Alissa  Eaton, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Carol Elizabeth Edgar, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Alexis Marie Edmundson, Movement and Exercise Science, Hastings, MN
Kayla  Edwards, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Chariton, IAAnnie Catherine Efting, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Canon Ree Eggleston, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Marin JoLynn Ehler, Movement and Exercise Science and Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Ossian, IA
Joshua Allen Einertson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Northwood, IA
Bailey Renee Eisenman, Physical Education, Britt, IA
Mikaela Lyn Elenz, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Biology, Cedar Falls, IA
Michael Dean Ellingson, Movement and Exercise Science, Washington, IA
Kandace Ann Engelhardt, Early Childhood Education, Cresco, IA
Mesa Rae Engelhardt, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Farmersburg, IA
Kaitlyn Michele Ensminger, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA
Bailey Lynn Epling, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Dunkerton, IA
Kailey Lynn Eskildsen, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Megan  Eveland, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Eddyville, IA
Olivia Helen Evison, Elementary Education, Carlisle, IA


Josie Ann-Marie Fagen, Physical Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Emily Ann Fain, Elementary Education, Winthrop, IA
Benjamin Douglas Faktor, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Mason City, IA
Emmalee Lynn Fannon, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Katie Lane Fare, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Chiropractic, Loves Park, IL
Emma Ruth Fatino, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Alana Mae Faulds, Movement and Exercise Science, Maple Grove, MN
Brianna Louise Faulkner, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Cora Tena Fecht, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Madeline Mary Felton, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies and Pre-professional: Physician Assistant, Magnolia, TX
Mae Virginia Felton, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Dawson James Fenton, Movement and Exercise Science, Sioux City, IA
Emma Rose Ferguson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Brandon Michael Feuring, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Garner, IA
Andrea Anne Finger, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Eldora, IA
Abigail Clair Fink, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA
Brooke Ann Finney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Donnellson, IA
Breanna Leigh Fisher, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Cailey Deanna Fisher, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Amanda Kristine Fjeld, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Anthony Richard Flack, Physical Education, Blue Grass, IA
Elizabeth Ann Flaherty, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Makenzie  Fletcher, Elementary Education, Gilberts, IL
Trevor Scott Fletcher, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Addison Grace Flynn, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Emily Jean Follmuth, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA
Harley Jay Forry, Movement and Exercise Science, Garner, IA
Anna Elizabeth Forsyth, Movement and Exercise Science, Newton, IA
Piper Victoria Fox, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Fairfield, IA
Morgan Elizabeth Francis, Elementary Education, Robins, IA
Kayley Linnore Frandle, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Olivia Marie Frick, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Emily Kate Friedman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mount Vernon, IA
Mariah Rae Frye, Elementary Education, Dows, IA

Madison Jayne Gaffney, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Storm Lake, IA
Kathryn Rebecca Gainer, Elementary/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Eldridge, IA
James W Galanits, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA
Jessica R Gard, Elementary Education, Adel, IA
Kali Alliyah Garman, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Ayslyn Marie Garnette, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Kelsey Lin Garrett, Elementary Education, Milan, IL
Orlando Martin Garrison-Arellano, Public Health and Education: Community Nutrition and Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Des Moines, IA
Sarah Mae Gastineau, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Hannah Lynn Gates, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Jordan Lee Gayer, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA
Kayela  Gearhart, Elementary Education, Strawberry Point, IA
Autumn Dawn Gerber, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Charles City, IA
Reghan Kathleen German, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Madalyn  Germann, Movement and Exercise Science, Hammond, WI
Abigail Mary Gerrits, Elementary Education, Pewaukee, WI
Brittany Marie Gibbs, Early Childhood Education, Rowley, IA
Emmaline Rose Gilbaugh, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Coralville, IA
Bailey Ann Gilbert, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Brittni Jo Gilbert, Elementary Education, Marengo, IA
Brady  Girkin, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Michael Jordan James Girres, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA
Morgan Ann Gjerde-Bogle, Movement and Exercise Science, Ankeny, IA
Noah John Glaser, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, New Hampton, IA
Kathryn Marie Godfredsen, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Shandon Mitchell Goldman, Movement and Exercise Science, Evansville, AR
Thone Sue Golwitzer, Physical Education, Britt, IA
Cora Mae Gomoll, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Maria  Gonzalez, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Shandra K Goosen, Elementary Education, Paullina, IA
Lauren  Gootee, Elementary Education, Peoria, IL
Mason Mariah Gotto, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Emma Grace Gourley, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, New Providence, IA
Gabrielle Lynn Graham-LeGare, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Dana Diane Grassley-Stone, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Dike, IA
Daniel Wayne Graves, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Dike, IA
Alex Robert Grawe, Elementary Education, Urbana, IA
Ashley  Green, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Austin Jahn Green, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Carter James Greenfield, Elementary Education, Roland, IA
Stephanie Caroline Greenfield, Early Childhood Education, Jewell, IA
Regan Jennifer Greenwood, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Allison Kennedy Greethurst, Environmental Resource: Geosystems, Urbandale, IA
Samantha Nicole Grein, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wesley, IA
Allison Mae Griffin, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Joan Marie Grimm, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Olivia Kate Groenendyk, Early Childhood Education, Oskaloosa, IA
Eleanor Grace Grond, Elementary Education, Hull, IA
Keaton JamesLe Grove, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Fort Dodge, IA
Melissa Ann Gruwell, Early Childhood Education, Estherville, IA
Megan Michelle Gschwend, Elementary Education, Missouri Valley, IA
Austin  Guerrero, Physical Education, Hampton, IA

Jennifer Marie- Mae Haag, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Katie Nicole Haberman, Early Childhood Education, Clarion, IA
Madison Ann Hagedorn, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Audubon, IA
Allison Marie Hagensick, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Aubrie Linn Hager, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA
Riley Ann Hagerty, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Cael Gregory Halsor, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Ali Saleh A Hamadah, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA
Sydney Elizabeth Hamilton, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Emma Marie Hamm, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Sydney Jo Handbury, Elementary Education, Neola, IA
Jenna Michelle Hanes, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Solon, IA
Mackenzie Lynn Hansen, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Alesha Marie Hanson, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Anna Lee Hanson, Elementary Education, Gowrie, IA
Cassidy Sue Hanson, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, Cresco, IA
Emily  Hanten, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Sarri Ann Happel, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Forest City, IA
Skyla T Harger, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Chino Valley, AZ
Madison Taylor Harland, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Grace Carolyn Harms, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Hannah  Harms, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Eldridge, IA
Abigail Marie Harn, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA
Brooke Kathryne Harrington, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Katherine Jean Harris, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Maranda  Harrison, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Mason City, IA
Joanna Kathleen Hart, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Chanhassen, MN
Daphne Nicole Harting, Early Childhood Education, Jesup, IA
Alexandra Marie Hartmann, Elementary Education, Belmond, IA
Shayna Grace Hartwig, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Emma Faith Hartz, Elementary Education, Le Claire, IA
Erin Olivia Hassenstab, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Hiawatha, IA
Hope Debra Hatchitt, Elementary Education, Norwalk, IA
Jaecy Elizabeth Hauge, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA
Kaelyn Ann Haught, Elementary Education, Elkader, IA
Callie Mae Haupert, Elementary Education, Huxley, IA
Andrea  Hayes, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacob Raymond Hayes, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Allyson Nicole Hearn, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Madison Anne Hedges, Elementary Education, New Hartford, IA
Molly Katherine Heffron, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA
Avery Claire Heikens, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA
Alexander James Heiman, Physical Education, Manilla, IA
Morgan Ann Heims, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Amanda Christine Heinze, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Welcome, MN
MacKenzie Rose Helle, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian AssistanceDyersville, IA
Samantha Jo Hemann, Movement and Exercise Science, Stacyville, IA
Jenna L Henderson, Elementary Education, Ida Grove, IA
Salina Kay Henderson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Oskaloosa, IA
Noah Ambrose Henkenius, Movement and Exercise Science, Monroe, IA
Chloe Ila Henningsen, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Kierstin Marie Henricks, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Solon, IA
Lily Rose Henry, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Logan James Herbsleb, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Grimes, IA
David  Hernandez, Elementary Education, Denison, IA
Rylie Marie Hess, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Jordan Elizabeth Hewett, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Brittany  Hildebrant, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Elizabeth  Hill, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Alta, IA
Madelyn Marie Hill, Elementary Education, Polk City, IA
Allison  Hilleman, Elementary Education, State Center, IA
Bobbie Kay Hilmer, Elementary Education, Dysart, IA
Sidney Jo Hilsabeck, Elementary Education, Alta, IA
Erin Nicole Hinders, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
McKenzie Olivia Hinegardner, Elementary Education, Montour, IA
Elias James Hinrichsen, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA
Dalton Douglas Hinsch, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional Physical Therapy, Mankato, MN
Bo Jordan Hjelle, Movement and Exercise Science, Algona, IA
Olivia Mary Hoban, Movement and Exercise Science, Liverpool, England
Stephanie Lynn Hoebelheinrich, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Seth Daniel Hoeger, Movement and Exercise Science, Edgewood, IA
Brooke Karen Hoeppner, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Early, IA
Tate Trey Hofmeister, Physical Education, Ackley, IA
Jamie Brianne Hogeboom, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Coal Valley, IL
Anna Joy Hoins, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA
Braden  Holmquist, Movement and Exercise Science, Waverly, IA
Emily Ann Holterhaus, Movement and Exercise Science, Knoxville, IA
Britney Ann Holthaus, Elementary Education, Plainfield, IA
Maya  Holz, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Dubuque, IA
Mallory Kaye Hoodjer, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Clarksville, IA
Kara Lynn Hooper, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health and Wellness and Fitness, Luana, IA
Alison Kaye Horak, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Walford, IA
Jakob John Horstman, Physical Education, Hull, IA
Caden Lloyd Houghtelling, Movement and Exercise Science, Cambridge, NE
Rachelle Ann Houlette, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Altoona, IA
Monica A House, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Journey Tyeanne Ries Howe, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Lawler, IA
Joel Liam Howren, Physical Education, Keokuk, IA
Anna Rose Hoyman, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Indianola, IA
Trevor John Huber, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Ladora, IA
Olivia Rae Hubler, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Alyson Ann Hudecek, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Mallorie Mae Huebner, Elementary Education, Hinton, IA
Alexis Mae Hurt Schmitt, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Dubuque, IA
Hannah Marie Husted, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Claire Marie Huston, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Malvern, IA
Samantha J Hyde, Elementary Education, Plainfield, IA

Claudia Jane Idstrom, Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA
Laiton Alma Ihde, Elementary Education, Decorah, IA
Meghan Kathryn Irmiter, Elementary Education, Spencer, IA
Carter Ray Isley, Physical Education, Albia, IA
Hannah Marie Isley, Movement and Exercise Science, Chariton, IA

Katherine Ann Jackson, Physical Education, Emmetsburg, IA
Morgan Nicole Jacobson, Elementary Education, Alta, IA
Sensee Byyo Janice Jahnagile, Elementary Education, Plymouth, MN
Lucia  Jaime Hernandez, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Samantha  Jamtgaard, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Lake Mills, IA
Tyler John Jessen, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Mariah Grace Jimmerson, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, West Branch, IA
Taylor Jewell Jochumsen, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Morgan Lynn Johnk, Movement and Exercise Science, Panora, IA
Ellen Joyce Johnson, Elementary Education, Walnut, IL
Emma Lenia Johnson, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA
Haley Elizabeth Johnson, Movement and Exercise Science, Webster City, IA
Hannah  Johnson, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Lone Tree, IA
Kaia Elizabeth Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Milford, IA
Katie Jo Johnson, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Steamboat Rock, IA
Kaylie Reahanne Johnson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Earlham, IA
Madison  Johnson, Elementary Education, Aplington, IA
Meleah Anne Johnson, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Clarion, IA
Paige  Johnson, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Olivia June Johnston, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Morgan Lee Jones, Elementary Education, Ely, IA
Ella Valentine Jordan, Elementary Education, Saint Paul, MN
Rachel Lynn Joslin, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Fort Dodge, IA
Kayla Marie Joyce, Elementary Education, Algona, IA
Emma Rose Judge, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Sadie Ann Juergens, Elementary Education, Adel, IA
Amanda Leeanne Juergensen, Elementary Education, Huntley, IL
 

Lexis Jerilyn Kalkwarf, Early Childhood Education, Alexander, IA
Emily Ann Kapka, Elementary Education, Clarion, IA
Matthew Christopher Karsten, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Miranda Elizabeth Kasemeier, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Sumner, IA
Macy Rae Kasparek, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexa Teran Keigan, Early Childhood Education, State Center, IA
Samantha Lynn Keiper, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Hannah Leigh Kelley, Movement and Exercise Science/Social Work, Davenport, IA
Mary Elizabeth Kellis, Elementary Education, Windsor Heights, IA
Erin  Kelly, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Kennidy Alice Kemna, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Cory Michael Kennedy, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Traer, IA
Zac Thomas Kibby, Physical Education, Algona, IA
Riley S Kilbride, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Middletown, IA
Auriona Lea Kimbrough, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA
Kaylyn Sue King, Physical Education, Waunakee, WI
Ellie Rae Kinley, Elementary Education, McGregor, IA
Colby Jace Kleinhesselink, Physical Education, Sheldon, IA
Maggie Lynn Kleyer, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, Rock Valley, IA
Samantha Jean Marie Kline, Elementary Education/Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages, Des Moines, IA
Ashley  Klouse, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Justin Cail Knutson, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Courtney Jo Koch, Early Childhood Education, Hawkeye, IA
Kelsey Marie Koch, Physical Education, Forest City, IA
Savannah Magdalena Kolars, Early Childhood Education, Coon Rapids, IA
Shyla Brianne Kolka, Elementary Education, Ryan, IA
Katie Lynn Konkler, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Audubon, IA
Tori Lea Korver, Elementary Education, Moville, IA
Makenzie Irish Kovach, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Samantha  Kraft, Early Childhood Education, Manson, IA
Mackenzie R Kraling, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ankeny, IA
Emily Jane Kramer, Elementary Education, Central City, IA
Hannah Rose Kramer, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Solon, IA
Jocelyn Frances Kramer, Elementary Education, Shell Rock, IA
Megan Nicole Krei, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Taylor Nicole Kress, Elementary Education, Clarence, IA
Katelyn Nicole Kreutner, Elementary/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA
Bailee Dawn Kriegel, Elementary Education, Grinnell, IA
Katherine Olivia Krieger, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Jesup, IA
Nicole Lynn Kroeger, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, Palmyra, MO
Cael Dean Krueger, Physical Education, Denver, IA
Emeri Reed Krueger, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Anna  Kruse, Elementary Education, Stewartville, MN
Kaylee Jo Kruse, Elementary Education, Keystone, IA
Madison Lucille Kueper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Rebecca Anne Kuhel, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Tanner Lee Kuhens, Movement and Exercise Science, West Union, IA
Kennedy Lynn Kuta, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Panora, IA

Makenzie Kaye Lacina, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Fort Dodge, IA
Isabel Marie LaFollette, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Adel, IA
Emily Gabrielle Lampe, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Kaitlynn  Lane, Elementary Education, Bristow, IA
Haley Ann Langstraat, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Basehor, KS
Angela Lea Lansing, Early Childhood Education, Marquette, IA
Jade Kathleen Lansing, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Postville, IA
Grace Ann Larkin, Early Childhood Education, Ottumwa, IA
Hannah Diane Larsen, Middle Level Education Dual Major, Minden, IA
Nehemiah Marquai Latcham, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Davenport, IA
Emily Alyse Latham, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Sarah Maria Laube, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Mackenzie Ann Laven, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Storm Lake, IA
Bailey Marie Lawler, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Jennesse Juanita Lawless, Early Childhood Education, Ames, IA
Kaitlyn Jo Leabo, Elementary Education, Runnells, IA
Jenna Nicole Lederman, Movement and Exercise Science, Greendale, WI
Alexander Ray Ledinsky, Physical Education, Algonquin, IL
Torian James Lee, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Emily Jo Lehner, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Leah  Leick, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Nicholas Earl Leiting, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Arcadia, IA
Alexandra Lynn Lenaerts, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Sofia  Lence, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
McKinley Shea Lillegraven, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Decorah, IA
Maia Nicole Lindaman, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Skylar Mackenzie Lindeman, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Natalie Sierra Lindsay, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Leah Marie Lodermeier, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Nolan Anthony Loftus, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Kathleen Claire Lorence, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Brooke Elizabeth Lorenz, Physical Education, Marion, IA
Jordan Ashlee Lough, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA
Megan  Lown, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Anthony James Lubbinga, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Crete, IL
Hannah Grace Luce, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Rogers, MN
Lauryn Adrian Luckeroth, Elementary Education, Jesup, IA
Meredith Ann Luke, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Emily Violet Lynch, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Brianna C Lyons, Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA
Morgan Amber Lyons, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA

Megan Maahs, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Epworth, IA
Margaret Ann Maas, Elementary Education, Adair, IA
Nizama  Mahmutovic, Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA
Joshua Vadim Malek, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Roselle, IL
Courtney  Maloney, Early Childhood Education, Central City, IA
Megan Ashley Maly, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, West Des Moines, IA
Jacob Michael Manderscheid, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Movement and Exercise Science, Marion, IA
Joana  Maria, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA
Kylee Jaye Marlay, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA
Koal William Marshall, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Van Horne, IA
Fallon Marth, Elementary Education, Rockford, IA
Ally Elizabeth Martin, Elementary Education, Dundee, IA
Emma Katharine Martin, Elementary Education, Nichols, IA
Erin Elizabeth Martindale, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Noa Colleen Marting, Elementary Education, Jesup, IA
Cole  Mather, Physical Education, Oelwein, IA
Kelzi McKay Mather, Elementary Education, West Liberty, IA
Kayla Christine Mathews, Elementary Education, Grundy Center, IA
Kathreen Colleen Matney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marshalltown, IA
Hannah Kae Matthaidess, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Madelynn Grace Mayer, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Erica Lynn McCain, Elementary Education, Ottawa, IL
Chloe Mae McCarty, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Porscha Marie McClanahan, Elementary Education, Washington, IA
Dylan Lee McCombs, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Jesup, IA
Ellen Mary McConnell, Elementary Education, Cresco, IA
Samantha Lynn McCoy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ottumwa, IA
Samantha Jean McCue, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Jordan Alexis McCullough, Movement and Exercise Science/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Papillion, NE
Emily Sharon McDermott, Physical Education, Atlantic, IA
Olivia Clarice McDermott, Elementary Education, Clive, IA
Kylie Marie McDonald, Elementary Education, Winterset, IA
Tannor McDonald, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Coralville, IA
Lindsey Jane McEnaney, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health and Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Decorah, IA
Katherine Mae McGrane, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, North Liberty, IA
Jordyn Eileen McKelvey, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Paige Carley McKenna, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Kallie Ann McMurphy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grimes, IA
Desserae Nichole McNeal, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Delaney Grace McRoberts, Elementary Education, Knoxville, IA
Kennedy Mary McShane, Elementary Education, Marquette, IA
Emilee Anna Meadows, Physical Education, Soldier, IA
Emily Rebecca Medina, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Sophia Claire Meier, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ellie Ann Meineke, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Grace Catherine Meints, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA
Dani Kay Meister, Early Childhood Education, Reinbeck, IA
Riley Nichole Melchert, Elementary Education, Hopkinton, IA
Eric Robert Melrose, Movement and Exercise Science, Omaha, NE
Allison Ann Mertz, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Veldana  Mesinovic, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Brandi Rae Meyer, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Macy Lynn Meyer, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA
Nolan McGraw Meyer, Movement and Exercise Science, Independence, IA
Payton Michelle Meyer, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Karlie  Michael, Elementary Education, Independence, IA
Rylee Rose Michels, Elementary Education, Fairbank, IA
Sarah  Miles, Elementary Education, Brighton, IA
Madalynn Ruth Milks, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Amber R Miller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Carroll, IA
Joy Marie Miller, Elementary Education, Joice, IA
Kalli Jo Miller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Preston, IA
Kirsten  Miller, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA
Madison Lee Miller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA
Payton Joan Miller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Dumont, IA
Tehya Olivia Miller, Physical Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Karly Jo Millikin, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Center Point, IA
Kelsey Taylor Minor, Movement and Exercise Science, Council Bluffs, IA
Micah Lee Mitchell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Wapello, IA
Annie Kathryn Mittelstadt, Elementary Education, Fairmont, MN
McKenzie Ann Mohl, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Kaitlyn Evelyn Mohwinkle, Physical Education, Aplington, IA
Kayci  Mongar, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Osceola, IA
Madeline Kathryn Montag, Elementary Education, East Dubuque, IL
Payton Noelle Moore, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Decorah, IA
Madison  Moorman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA
McKenna Jo Moritz, Elementary Education, Pierson, IA
Ava Elizabeth Morreim, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA
Allison Nicole Morris, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Mariah Lynn Morris, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness and Women’s Health, Dubuque, IA
Nicholas James Morris, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Davenport, IA
Madison Mae Moser, Elementary Education, Manson, IA
Samantha Baily Moss, Movement and Exercise Science, Mount Vernon, IA
Tyler D Mueller-Lynde, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Kaytlyn Nicole Mulford, Early Childhood Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Shannon Bee Mullen, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Hanna Rae Mullenbach, Elementary Education, Osage, IA
Skyler  Mundt, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Murray, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance and Women’s Health, Geneseo, IL
Natalie Elizabeth Murray, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Brooke Ann Murrow, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Matthew Paul Murtaugh, Physical Education, Arlington Heights, IL
Jaelynn Taylor Myers, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Rebekah Noel Nau, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Alexis Anne Naylor, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Adrienne E Necker, Movement and Exercise Science, Bettendorf, IA
Molly Kay Nee, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Samantha Jo Neese, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Jenna Lynn Neighbor, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA
Natalie Lynn Nelson, Elementary Education, Warrenville, IL
Tori Kaye Nelson, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Devon Estelle Nester, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Brianna  Netty, Physical Education, Waterloo, IA
Kayla M Newbauer, Elementary Education, Coggon, IA
Kendra Ann Newell, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Natalie Rae Newhard, Elementary Education, Center Junction, IA
Amanda Joy Newman, Physical Education, Marion, IA
Alyssa Nicole Newman-Kleinhesselink, Elementary Education, Alton, IA
Kavin Trung Nguyen, Movement and Exercise Science, Marion, IA
Abigail E Nicholson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Ellen Marie Nicholson, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Karlie Ann Niedert, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Independence, IA
Allison Michelle Nietzel, Movement and Exercise Science, Muscatine, IA
Paige Urie Nimrick, Elementary Education, Rock Island, IL
Kaitlyn Ann Nimrod, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Decorah, IA
Macie Lea Njus, Elementary Education, Lawler, IA
Madison Lynn Northey, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
McKenna Louise Nott, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Fairfax, IA
Kara Danielle Nunemaker, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Mariah Kay Nuss, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Sumner, IA

Brooke Rose O'Connell, Physical Education, Manchester, IA
Logan Garry O'Connor, Physical Education, Mount Vernon, IA
Marie Rose Odson, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Megan Ann Oelschlager, Elementary Education, Reinbeck, IA
Lauren Ann Oglesby, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA
Sara Lynn Olaby, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ankeny, IA
Brett Daniel Olmstead, Elementary Education, Webster City, IA
Kyler George Olsen, Physical Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Cailey June Olson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Marcail J Olson, Elementary Education, Albert City, IA
Mackenzie Aryn ONeil, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Williamsburg, IA
Faith A Oostra, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Packwood, IA
Emy Danielle Osterbuhr, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Allison, IA
Mary  Otero, Early Childhood Education, Ames, IA
Tatum M Oveson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wilton, IA

Pamela  Palmer, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Christian William Parker, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA
Grace Marie Parrott, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Belle Plaine, IA
Paige T Parsons, Elementary Education, Aplington, IA
Morgan Ann Patkin, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
John Dale Patterson, Elementary Education, Saint Ansgar, IA
Shylo Marie Patterson, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA
Emily Francis Paul, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Jennifer Kay Paxson, Elementary Education, Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bellevue, IA
BreAnn LaChelle Paxton, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Ashley Michelle Peak, Elementary Education, Grinnell, IA
Justin Matthew Peine, Movement and Exercise Science, Parker, KS
Peyton Marie Penaluna, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Haley Lynn Pence, Movement and Exercise Science/Management: Business Administration, Cedar Falls, IA
Jared Lane Penning, Movement and Exercise Science, Clear Lake, IA
Riley D Perry, Early Childhood Education, Keokuk, IA
Alexis Ann Peters, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Kiley Kathleen Petersen, Elementary Education, Preston, IA
Sarah Darlene Pfeiffer, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Muscatine, IA
Chloe Alexis Pflughaupt, Elementary Education, Palo, IA
Austin John-David Phyfe, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waverly, IA
Erin Elizabeth Pint, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Katelyn Madison Pint, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Summer Plumley, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Zach Poell, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Carson William Post, Movement and Exercise Science, Indianola, IA
Madison Faith Pottebaum, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA
Kendall William Powell, Movement and Exercise Science, Knoxville, IA
Stephanie Ann Marie Prather, Physical Education, Hudson, IA
Belle Traelyn Presson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Breazi  Preston, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Madeline Alexis Price, Elementary Education/Global Studies, Omaha, NE
Bridget Paige Prochaska, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
M'Lin Elizabeth Proctor, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Chase Reed Pryor, Movement and Exercise Science, Waterloo, IA
Megan Marie Pudenz, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Jami Lee Puga, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Aurora, IL
Krystal Dawn Putz, Physical Education, Dysart, IA

Taylor Leigh Raines, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Chiropractic, Woodbury, MN
Kei-che Amanda Randle, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, Waterloo, IA
Jayden Michelle Rathje, Elementary Education, Bryant, IA
Mikayla Elise Rauch, Elementary Education, Denison, IA
Kaitlyn  Rausch, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Arlington, IA
Taylor Jordan Ray, Elementary Education, Tama, IA
Trey Jesse Recknor, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Mount Horeb, WI
Madison Lee Redmond, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Katelin  Reed, Elementary Education;Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA
Madison Joann Reed, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Tatyana Elisabeth Reed, Middle Level Education Dual Major, Center Point, IA
Emma Sue-Ann Reid, Early Childhood Education, Wapello, IA
KaraAnn Melodee Reineke, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA
Rebecca Lynn Renslow, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Stuart, IA
Jennifer Lauren Revelle, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Katrina C Reyerson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Devon Thomas Rice, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Cresco, IA
Hannah Marie Richards, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Hawkeye, IA
Isabella E Richards, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
David Micheal Richter, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Jefferson, IA
Erika Vean Ricketts, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Tiffany  Riehle, Elementary Education, Fort Atkinson, IA
Mikayla Pearl Rietgraf, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Dubuque, IA
Carly Rose Rima, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Kailee Renee Robben, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bondurant, IA
Nicole Lea Roberts, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Dike, IA
Tabitha Jane Robinson, Environmental Resource Management: Resource Administration, Luther, IA
Haley Ann Rodgers, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Winfield, IA
Gabriela Guadalupe Rodriguez, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Hannah Lee Roeding, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Julie Ann Rogerson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Saint Ansgar, IA
Hannah Elizabeth Rohlf, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Jordyn Taylor Rolli, Movement and Exercise Science, New Berlin, WI
Hanna Kay Roltgen, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Macey Elizabeth Romanco, Elementary Education, Albia, IA
Katlynn Olivia Roney, Elementary Education, Plymouth, IA
Tess Elizabeth Roorda, Elementary Education, Pella, IA
Marissa Anne Roosa, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Johnston, IA
Lily Ann Roozeboom, Elementary Education, Pella, IA
Kala Lynn Rose, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Lydia  Rose, Movement and Exercise Science, Iowa Falls, IA
Rachel Marie Roshek, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA
Rebecca D Roskam, Elementary Education, Rock Rapids, IA
Katherine A. Ross, Movement and Exercise Science, Reinbeck, IA
Teresa Jean Rossmiller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Davenport, IA
Sydney  Roth, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA
Nicole Kristine Rowe, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA
Jacey  Roy, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Knoxville, IA
Kathryn Hope Rozanek, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Erin Nicole Rozeboom, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA
Karli Ann Rucker, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA
Kelsey Elizabeth Runnells, Elementary Education, Sigourney, IA
Lance  Runyon, Movement and Exercise Science, Pleasant Hill, IA
Seth Logan Rupprecht, Elementary Education, West Union, IA
Alisha Kay Rusch, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Brittany Lynn Sabers, Elementary Education, Earlville, IA
London Alexandria Sadler, Elementary Education, Anamosa, IA
Taylor Renee Salge, Elementary Education, Greene, IA
Camryn Elaine Salvador, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA
Kristen Breanna Salzwedel, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Spirit Lake, IA
Korby Christopher Sander, Movement and Exercise Science, Belmond, IA
Hannah Sanderman, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Falls, IA
Kiley  Sanduka, Elementary/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ames, IA
Rylan Elise Santi, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Madrid, IA
Mia Nicole Savicevic, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Wheaton, IL
Joshua Alwin Schaefer, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Nicole Lynn Schaefers, Elementary Education, Garnavillo, IA
Courtney Michelle Schaeffer, Movement and Exercise Science, Davenport, IA
Kaitlyn Marie Schaul, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Abigail Lee Scheel, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Garrison, IA
Kyle Thomas Schepanski, Physical Education, Anamosa, IA
Emily Marie Schepers, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership/Family Services, Elwood, IA
Kelley Marie Scherbring, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Brenna Lynn Schettler, Elementary Education, Waukee, IA
Bethany  Schillinger, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA
Mary Ann Patrese Schmadeke, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Waterloo, IA
Meg  Schmitz, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA
Spencer Thomas Schmitz, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Fredericksburg, IA
Brett Catherine Schneider, Elementary Education, Wever, IA
Sidney Margaret Schneiderman, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Sierra Elaine Schobert, Elementary Education, New Albin, IA
Patrick Walter Schoenfelder, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Antioch, IL
Sarah Elizabeth Schoer, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Stephen Louis Schoning, Elementary Education, Greene, IA
Colton Charles Schroeder, Movement and Exercise Science, Garner, IA
Shelby Marie Schroeder, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Remsen, IA
Makayla Grace Schulte, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Williamsburg, IA
Taylor Graham Schuring, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Rachel Ann Schutter, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Lakota, IA
Anna Elaine Schweers, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Haley Marie Scogland, Early Childhood Education, Bettendorf, IA
Abigail M Seager, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA
Danielle Michelle Seager, Elementary Education, Fort Madison, IA
Nora Catherine Seaman, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA
Hannah Jean Searcy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clive, IA
Mikal  Settle, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Des Moines, IA
Sydney Michelle Seuntjens, Elementary Education, Kingsley, IA
Hailee Elizabeth Sgontz, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mason City, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Shaff, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Erika Kay Shahan, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA
Emma Elizabeth Shanahan, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines, IA
Jaylynn Rae Sharp, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Bloomfield, IA
Camryn Ashley Shaw, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA=
Kaitlyn Ann Shaw, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA
Elizabeth Mary Shellhart-Gloede, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Emily Ann Shinkle, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waverly, IA
Timothy Alan Shumaker, Elementary Education, Denver, IA
Wylee Sophia Sickelka, Elementary Education, Primghar, IA
Abigail Marie Siefken, Early Childhood Education, Lake In The Hills, IL
Tayiah Mary Siegert, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Melbourne, IA
Morgan Christine Sietsema, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA
Jennifer  Sievers, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Albert City, IA
Kaitlyn Elise Simchak, Elementary Education, Island Lake, IL
Anne Marie Simmons, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, West Des Moines, IA
Nicholas Ambrose Simpson, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Fort Dodge, IA
Chandler Marie Sims, Elementary Education, Marengo, IA
Logan James Sisk, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Williamsville, IL
Madison Skantz, Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Apple Valley, MN
Kyle Patrick Skoumal, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Marion, IA
Dianna Lynne Slight, Elementary Education, Boone, IA
Alia Edin Smith, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Angel Marie Smith, Early Childhood Education, Armstrong, IA
Austin Robert Smith, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Baylee Renae Smith, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Monroe, IA
Benjamin Davon Smith, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Henry David Smith, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waterloo, IA
Kelsey Abigail Smith, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA
Parker Allen Smith, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Emily Patricia Snelling, Movement and Exercise Science, Clear Lake, IA
Jaydon  Snitker, Elementary Education, Waterville, IA
Olivia Ann Snyder, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health, La Porte City, IA
Alivia Clare Tanis Soares, Elementary Education, Kitimat, British Columbia
Sarah Lindsie Solt, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA
Sydney Lynn Spargur, Physical Education, Bloomfield, IA
Lauren Nicole Specht, Elementary Eucation/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Holy Cross, IA
Mercedes Margaret Lynn Specht, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA
Jaclyn Tru Spencer, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Ellie Lynn Spillane, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, East Dubuque, IL
Abbi Noel Staack, Elementary Education, Janesville, IA
Mason Matthew Stanbro, Movement and Exercise Science/ Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Lisbon, IA
Lexi  Stanerson, Elementary Education, North English, IA
Olivia Catherine Stearns, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Ames, IA
Matthias  Steen, Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Rapids, IA
Carley Jane Steffen, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA
Madison D Steffen, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Ridgeway, IA
Annie Marie Steffes, Movement and Exercise Science, Carroll, IA
Grace Catherine Steffes, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Abigail Kathryn Steill, Elementary Education, Dakota Dunes, SD
Erica  Steinbach, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Emma Grace Stewart, Elementary Education, Newell, IA
Megan Leigh Stewart, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA
Emma Alexandra Stockwell, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Orthotics/Prosthetic, Owatonna, MN
Makenzie Elizabeth Stoffer, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA
Shannon Grace Stolen, Early Childhood Education, Atkins, IA
Abbigail May Stolte, Physical Education, Bettendorf, IA
Haley Starr Storjohann, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Lindsay Ann Stratman, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA
Ryann Victoria Studebaker, Elementary Education, Oelwein, IA
Rachel Rebecca Studer, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Paige Alysse Suessmith, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Elizabeth Anne Sullivan, Elementary Education, Highland Park, IL
Cassandra Lane Summers, Movement and Exercise Science, Stevens Point, WI
Kiana Marie Svoboda, Elementary Education, Milford, IA
Carley Rae Sweeney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waukon, IA
Anne Marie Swiderski, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA
Joseph Paul Swinton, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Pleasant Hill, IA

Makayla Ann Tangeman, Elementary Education, Sibley, IA
Eli James TeGrotenhuis, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Orange City, IA
Alyssa Ann Tegtmeyer, Elementary Education, Britt, IA
Noah B Thatcher, Physical Education, Chariton, IA
Mallory Mae Thede, PubHlth&Ed:Sci Intnsv-Env Hlth, Toledo, IA
Magdalen Marie Thielen, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA
Abigayle Rose Thomas, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA
Michaela Renea Thompson, Early Childhood Education, Pleasant Hill, IA
Zoey Marie Thompson, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Karsyn  Thomsen, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA
Maleah  Thurman, Elementary Education, Dallas Center, IA
Caitlyn Elizabeth Tibodeau, Elementary Education, Nevada, IA
Anna Elizabeth Tiefenthaler, Elementary Education, Early, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Till, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA
Sarah  Timmerman, Elementary Education, Clive, IA
Joshua K Timms, Elementary Education, Ames, IA
Bailey Marie Tinderholt, Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clinton, IA
Casandra Joleen Tjebben, Movement and Exercise Science, Fort Dodge, IA
Catherine  Toale, Elementary Education, Cresco, IA
Dana Louise Tolle, Physical Education, Janesville, WI
Kendall Shae Tossing, Elementary Education, Oswego, IL
Kaylee Jo Townsend, Movement and Exercise SciencePrairie City, IA
Hailey Marie Traver, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA
Autumn  Trexel, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA
Allison Marie Triplett, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education, Eldridge, IA
Isaiah C Trousil, Movement and Exercise Science, Burlington, IA
Jasmine Nicole Trumblee, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Independence, IA
Emily Sue Tull, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Ryan, IA

Miriam Carol Ulmer, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Cedar Rapids, IA
Matelyn Alyssa Ulrich, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Cedar Falls, IA
Megan Raeann Umbdenstock, Elementary Education, Swisher, IA
Bethany Anne Underwood, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Fairfax, IA
Alexis Danielle Urbanek, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Annie Rose Utter, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Emma Rose Valainis, Movement and Exercise Science, Davenport, IA
Huyen Linh Van, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Lillian Jane Van Amerongen, Elementary Education, Winfield, IA
Brianna Rose Van Beek, Elementary Education, Inwood, IA
Mason Charles Van Beek, Elementary Education, Rock Valley, IA
Madison Elizabeth Van Dam, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA
Sven Van Den Vergh, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Blaasveld, Belgium
Megan Elizabeth Grace Van Deusen, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Williamsburg, IA
Dalton James Van Etten, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Williamsburg, IA
Maria M Van Horn, Elementary Education, Glidden, IA
Laurie Beth Van Kirk, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Clive, IA
Brock Steven Van Loon, Physical Education, Carlisle, IA
William Thomas Van Soelen, Elementary Education, Council Bluffs, IA
Dean Van Wey, Movement and Exercise ScienceWaterloo, IA
Taylor Renee Vanderholt, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Norwalk, IA
Trey Thomas Vanderlaan, Elementary Education, Newton, IA
Matthew James Vanderslice, Movement and Exercise ScienceOverland Park, KS
Baylee Ciera VanErsvelde, Elementary Education, Brooklyn, IA
Spencer Lewis Varner, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Amanda  Vasey, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA
Jennifer Lynn Vedane, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Des Moines, IA
Maggie Rae Veit, Elementary Education, Odebolt, IA
Naomi Ann Veldboom, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA
Sarah Lillian Venem, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Natalia  Verastegui, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA
Madeline J Vierkant, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA
Zachariah Lumbus Vincent, Movement and Exercise ScienceOelwein, IA
Ashley Michelle Vinson, Early Childhood Education, De Witt, IA
Emile Chantel Vinson, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA
Nate Garrett Voelker, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Elissa Lynn Von Lehmden, Physical Education, Marion, IA
Emily E Vos, Movement and Exercise SciencePella, IA

Abby  Wahlert, Elementary Education, Alburnett, IA
Brookelyn Marie Wahlert, Elementary Education, Anita, IA
Kristin Leann Wahlert, Elementary Education, Alburnett, IA
Kaitlyn Cavet Walker, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA
Annalise Noel Wall, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA
Megan Katy Walsh, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Kelsey Marie Walswick, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA
Destiny Malia Waltemeyer, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA
Joshua  Waltman, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Waukee, IA
Holly Ann Wandschneider, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA
Ainsley Paige Ward, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA
Lauren Cecilia Ward, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA
Nathan Thomas Ward, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Occupational Therapy, Calmar, IA
Rylee Lynn Warthen, Early Childhood Education, Monticello, IA
Colin Samuel Waters, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waukon, IA
Kylee Marie Watrous, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Norwalk, IA
Samantha Claire Watson, Early Childhood Education, Traer, IA
Madeline Jane Webb, Movement and Exercise Science/ Pre-professional: Chiropractic, Otley, IA
Josie Nicole Weber, Physical Education, Ankeny, IA
Nicole  Weber, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Epworth, IA
Rachel Christine Weber, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Eldora, IA
Brenna Nicole Weidman, Elementary Education, Washington, IA
Shelby  Weier, Early Childhood Education, Algona, IA
Tiffany Lynn Weinacht, Early Childhood Education, Cresco, IA
Helen  Weis, Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA
Allyson R Weitz, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA
Ethan Eugene Welch, Physical Education, Northwood, IA
Amaleah Mae Weldon, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA
Audrey Rose Welty, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA
Delaney Paige Werts, Early Childhood Education, Russell, IA
Keaton Elizabeth Wessel, Elementary Education, Audubon, IA
Mercedes Jayne Wessels, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA
Hannah Renae Westcott, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Isabel Rose Wester, Elementary Education, Tipton, IA
Jocelyn Jo Westerhold, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA
Kiley Nicole Westhoff, Elementary Education, Norwalk, IA
Taylor Ray Wheeler, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA
Elaine Caroline Whipple, Elementary Education, Norwalk, IA
Kelsey Marie Whitney, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Salix, IA
Emily Renae Wibben, Elementary Education, Marion, IA
Sadie Quinn Widmer, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA
Peyton  Wilken, Elementary Education, Newell, IA
Alyk Leigh Williams, Elementary Education, Washington, IA
Katelyn Ann Williams, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Boone, IA
Madison Joyce Williams, Elementary Education, Garner, IA
Peyton Ray Williams, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marshalltown, IA
Kelli Annice Wilson, Elementary Education, Manly, IA
Kylee Davis Wilson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Mackenzie Ann Wilson, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Charles City, IA
Amber Noreen Winkel, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Greta Mae Winkel, Elementary Education, Fonda, IA
Katelyn Marie Wittrock, Elementary Education, Ionia, IA
Lindsey Elyse Wittrock, Elementary Education, Milford, IA
Jessica Megan Wollmuth, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA
Olivia Ann Wood, Elementary Education, Waukee, IA
Chloe Catherine Woodley, Elementary Education, Donnellson, IA
Jordan Marie Woods, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA
Keely Elisabet Woods, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Des Moines, IA
Madisyn Isabella Woods, Public Health and Education: Women’s Health and Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Coggon, IA
Kendra Kay Woodward, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA
Amber Carolyn Workman, Elementary Education, Grimes, IA
Alyssa Mary Wrage, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Clutier, IA
Megan  Wright, Elementary Education, Sac City, IA
Jessica Laura Wulff, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Emily  Wyatt, Recreation, Tourism and Nonprofit Leadership, Le Grand, IA
Sierra Jane-Marie Wyborny, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Alexa Morgan Yoakum, Elementary Education, Kellogg, IA
Emma Louise Yoder, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA
Madison Marie Young, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-professional: Physical Therapy, Earlham, IA
Rachel  Yutzy, Elementary Education, Kalona, IA

James David Zessin, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wheaton, IL
Allison Mae Zierke, Movement and Exercise ScienceCedar Falls, IA
Reegan  Zinkula, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grundy Center, IA
Kaylee Michael Zmolek, Elementary Education, Stewartville, MN
Alyssa Joy Zoelle, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA
Janaya Ruth Zoet, Early Childhood Education, Hull, IA
Anna Renee Zwanziger, Elementary Education, New Hampton, IA
Hannah Victoria Zwanziger, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA