College of Education Dean's List for Fall 2019 Tops 880

A total of 881 students in the University of Northern Iowa College of Education were named to the Dean's List for fall semester 2019. All achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours in that semester. Fall 2019 commencement

The graduates represented 13 states, with 93 percent from Iowa, followed by Illinois, Minnesota and Wisconsin.  The second largest college at UNI, the College of Education prepares future educators, health and human services professionals in addition to providing additional depth in graduate studies, including master's degrees, specialized certifications and one of only two doctoral degree programs at UNI.   

Maggie Jane Abbott, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Ashley Nicole Ackerman, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Davenport, IA

Greta  Ackerman, Public Health and Education: Women's Health, George, IA

Chet Dean Adams, Elementary Education, Newton, IA

Payton Lynn Hofer Ahrenstorff, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA

Chrystal Nicole Albertson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Moravia, IA

Katlyn Marie Alexander, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA

Benjamin Dwight Alger, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA

Avery Elizabeth Allen, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Haley Shyanne Allen, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Des Moines, IA

Jared  Allison, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clive, IA

Katherine Elizabeth Allison, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Waterloo, IA

Lynsey Jean Altenhofen, Elementary Education, Walford, IA

Rylee Marie Amos, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mt Pleasant, IA

Lindsay  Amundson, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Kelsey Ann Andersen, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Rockford, IA

Reaghan Kristine Andersen, Elementary Education, Polk City, IA

Alyssa Renee Anderson, Elementary Education, Wilton, IA

Kate Richelle Anderson, Elementary Education, Ringsted, IA

Grace America Andreassen, Elementary Education, North English, IA

Bailey Lynn Andrews, Elementary Education, Allerton, IA

Kaylissa Christine Arndorfer, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA

Collin Lance Arndt, Physical Education, Sheffield, IA

Carley Suzanne Arnold, Movement and Exercise Science , Chariton, IA

Megan Ann Askelsen, Movement and Exercise Science, Clarion, IA

Josie Lea Asklund, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Webster City, IA

Natalie Lea Asklund, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA

Katherine Julie Astor, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA

Ashlynn  Averhoff, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Shelby Marie Axtell, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Eagle Grove, IA

Tayla Jean Ayers, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Ankeny, IA

Gabrielle Brianna Babneau, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Benjamin Albert Backes, Physical Education, Elkader, IA

Rasmira  Bajramovic, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Waterloo, IA

Caroline Marie Balius, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA

Lexa Anne Balius, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA

Alex James Balvance, Elementary Education, Buffalo Center, IA

Anna  Bandfield, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Falls, IA

Madison Sue Banowetz, Elementary Education, Spragueville, IA

Caleb A Barker, Physical Education, Forest City, IA

Bailey Lea Barnes, Elementary Education, Gladbrook, IA

Sydney Elaine Barnes, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Anamosa, IA

Kiana Grace Barney, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Alexis Lise Bartell, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Wilton, IA

Alonna Karen Bascue, Elementary Education, Council Bluffs, IA

Whitney M Bates, Elementary Education, Evansdale, IA

Blake  Bauer, Physical Education, Shell Rock, IA

Rebekah Jay Bauer, Early Childhood Education, Swea City, IA

Sara Marie Baumgartner, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Strawberry Point, IA

Valerie  Beary, Elementary Education, Lovilia, IA

Fidei Opal Beattie, Early Childhood Education, Norwalk, IA

Madison Jaye Bebber, Leisure, Youth and Human Services, Muscatine, IA

Nicole  Becker, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Hiawatha, IA

Emily Jane Beecher, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Becca Luciann Bell, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ely, IA

Cassidy  Bender, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Kalona, IA

Grayson Wade Benedict, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Redfield, IA

Megan Anne Benmore, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Naperville, IL

Coltn Christiaan-Wallock Benson, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA

Haley Christine Benson, Elementary Education, Keokuk, IA

Delaney R Bergan, Movement and Exercise Science, Edgewood, IA

Briley Ann Bermel, Elementary Education, Granger, IA

Robert Curtiss Berntson, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA

Hannah Jean Bertram, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA

Monika Janae Bevans, Elementary Education, Solon, IA

Bailey Nicole Bickett, Elementary Education, Rock Falls, IL

Samuel Richard Bierman, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Tipton, IA

Madison Dawn Bishop, Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA

Emily Michelle Blake, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA

Brenna  Bleeker, Early Childhood Education, Le Claire, IA

Hanna Marie Blomme, Elementary Education, Montrose, IA

Blair Alyse Bodermann, Physical Education, Elma, IA

Ashley Christine Bodkin, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Karli Nichole Bohall, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Tristan Wilfred Bohr, Elementary Education, Ridgeway, IA

Jessa L Bokhoven, Public Health and Education: Community Nutrition, Pella, IA

Marissa Marie Boleyn, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Chelsea L Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Courtney Anne Bolhuis, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Erin Kathleen Bolte, Elementary Education, Minden, IA

Anna  Bourke, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Ames, IA

Elisabeth  Bovy, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Community Nutrition, Parkersburg, IA

Ella Ruth Bower, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Taylor Ridge, IL

Kristen Virginia Boyle, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Cedar Falls, IA

Grace Kimberly Brady, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA

Virginia Grace Brechtel, Early Childhood Education, North Liberty, IA

Kimberly Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA

Rachel Sue Brehm, Elementary Education, Durango, IA

Jenna JoAnna Brelje, Elementary Education, Harlan, IA

Rachel Kathryn Brookhart, Early Childhood Education, Van Meter, IA

Olivia Marie Brooks, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Ankeny, IA

MaKayla Dawn Brophy, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Brooke Lynn Brown, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Clarinda, IA

Megan Elizabeth Brown, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cherokee, IA

Jennifer Lynn Bryant, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

MacKenzie Sue Buchholz, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Sophia Elizabeth Buckley, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Hannah Renee Buffington, Elementary Education, Winfield, IA

Sammey Clara Bunch, Movement and Exercise Science , Bonnots Mill, MO

Emily Kathleen Burger, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grimes, IA

Courtney Adelaide Marie Burgess, Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA

Laura Sun Burke, Early Childhood Education, Waterloo, IA

Keagan Leann Burmeister, Elementary Education, Hardy, IA

Hanna Cameron Bush, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA

Emma L Buss, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Aurelia, IA

Emily Michelle Busta, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Fort Atkinson, IA

Mercedes Rylee Byrnes, Elementary Education, Lake Mills, IA

Marissa Karleen-Renee Bys, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Ely, IA

Mikayla Marie Callan, Elementary Education, Cascade, IA

Katelyn Nicole Cameron, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Lauren Fe Camp, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science, Winterset, IA

Whitney Elizabeth Canaday, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA

Paige Marie Canfield, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

John Lawrence Cannon, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Waterloo, IA

Ashley Jean Michelle Canny, Elementary Education, Columbus Junction, IA

Amy Elizabeth Canon, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Cameron  Cantrall, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Spencer, IA

Ashley Lynn Cappel, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Independence, IA

Taylor Renee Carley, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA

Bryanna Lin Carlisle, Early Childhood Education, Griswold, IA

Bridget Catherine Carroll, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA

Chloe Elizabeth Carroll, Elementary Education, Lu Verne, IA

Jade Angelica Carter, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Jacob Chance Cash, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Georgia Ann Casner, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA

Kati Renee Cassabaum, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Nevada, IA

Emily Marie Caylor, Elementary Education, Centerville, IA

Kennedy Jo Chapman, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Kendra  Chavis, Elementary Education, Bronson, IA

Madeline Jean Cheeney, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Maddison Anne Cheney, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Madeline Ann Chilton, Early Childhood Education, Clive, IA

Brooke  Christian, Early Childhood Education, Waukee, IA

Josie Ray Christiansen, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Sydney Marie Christianson, Elementary Education, Belmond, IA

Hannah Brielle Clark, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Reilly Elizabeth Clark, Elementary Education, De Witt, IA

Kennedy Anne Clarke, Elementary Education, Estherville, IA

Allison Marie Clemen, Elementary Education, Dyersville, IA

Nicole Kay Clemen, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Molly Marie Cline, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Alexis Marie Clough, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Juan Ignacio Cobian Salinas, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Le Mars, IA

Lily Taylor Coleman, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Theodore  Collins, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA

Caitlyn Brookhart Connell, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA

Shaun Michael Cook, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Armstrong, IA

Lauren Ashley Cooling, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Cedar Rapids, IA

Brooke Annesa Cooper, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Gabrielle Merie Cooper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Gabrielle Elizabeth Cowie, Elementary Education, Decorah, IA

Kyliegh Arin Cowles, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Bryce Daniel Cox, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA

Kaitlyn Marie Craft, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA

Jami L Crawford, Early Childhood Education, Winthrop, IA

Madeleine Leigh Crichton, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA

Ashley S Crim, Elementary Education, Boone, IA

Macayla  Criswell, Movement and Exercise Science , Waukon, IA

Ryan Dean Cronbaugh, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA

Jessica Lee Crook, Leisure,Youth and Human Services/Gerontology: Social Sciences, West Liberty, IA

Gabrielle Marie Crooks, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, New Hampton, IA

Hannah Beatrice Croonquist, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Kelsey Ann Crouse, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA

Caroline Frances Culek, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Nicolette Kathryn Dabbs, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA

Kimberly Mae Daisy, Early Childhood Education, Lake City, IA

Keely Ryana Daman, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Kennedy Marie Daniels, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Duncombe, IA

Kylie Nicole Daniels, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Webster City, IA

Ashley Marie Darling, Elementary Education, Decorah, IA

Sophia Rose Dattalo, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Plymouth, MN

Brooklyn Rae Dau, Physical Education, Orange City, IA

Bryce Robert Davis, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waukee, IA

Maya Kelly Davis, Elementary Education, Mount Vernon, IA

Rachel Mae Davis, Early Childhood Education, Marion, IA

Grace Ann De Haan, Physical Education, Orange City, IA

Kaelee Rose Dean, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Tyler Joseph DeBondt, Physical Education, Le Grand, IA

Braden James DeLong, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Knoxville, IA

Alec Joseph Deppe, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Ankeny, IA

Madison  DePrenger, Physical Education, Iowa City, IA

Ashli Elizabeth Derifield, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Krista Lynn Determan, Elementary Education, Spencer, IA

Maya Lauryn Deuso, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Rapids, IA

Elizabeth Rose Deutmeyer, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Worthington, IA

Kennedy Kay Dighton, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Jolisa  Ditzler, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grinnell, IA

Briley  Dixon, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA

Julia Paige Dixon, Elementary Education, Shakopee, MN

Faith Marie Dobney, Elementary Education, Walker, IA

Brianna M Dolphin, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA

Kaliah Christine Dothard, Elementary Education, Moline, IL

Rylie Josephine Dougherty, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Sierra Mikala Dougherty, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Coggon, IA

Maggie Lynne Driscol, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA

McKenzie Nichole Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA

Hailey Elizabeth Dunt, Early Childhood Education, Hampton, IA

Emma Catherine Durian, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA

Haleigh Kristine Durnin, Elementary Education, Dike, IA

Tori Danae Dursky, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Marion, IA

Amanda Kathryn Duys, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA

Joshua Bowen Dvorak, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Alissa  Eaton, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA

Ashley Ann Edaburn, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Kayla  Edwards, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Chariton, IA

Canon Ree Eggleston, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA

Olivia Marilyn Egli, Early Childhood Education, Fort Dodge, IA

Marin JoLynn Ehler, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Ossian, IA

Vivian Marie Eichinger, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Bailey Renee Eisenman, Physical Education, Britt, IA

Cassie Mae Elbert, Elementary Education, Algona, IA

Michael Dean Ellingson, Movement and Exercise Science, Washington, IA

Kaitlyn Michele Ensminger, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA

Bailey Lynn Epling, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Dunkerton, IA

Megan  Eveland, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Eddyville, IA

Josie Ann-Marie Fagen, Physical Education, Spirit Lake, IA

Benjamin Douglas Faktor, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Mason City, IA

Alex M Farmer, Physical Education, Grinnell, IA

Emma Ruth Fatino, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA

Alana Mae Faulds, Movement and Exercise Science , Maple Grove, MN

Brianna Louise Faulkner, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA

Madeline Mary Felton, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional:Pre-Physician Assistant, Magnolia, TX

Nathan Dean Ferrell, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Webster City, IA

Kenadie Jean Fiebelkorn, Elementary Education, Brooklyn, IA

Emily Jean Finn, Elementary Education, Atkins, IA

Brooke Ann Finney, Elementary Education, Donnellson, IA

Breanna Leigh Fisher, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA

Amanda Kristine Fjeld, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA

Anthony Richard Flack, Physical Education, Blue Grass, IA

Elizabeth Ann Flaherty, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Rylee Jo Flege, Early Childhood Education, Ely, IA

Makenzie  Fletcher, Elementary Education, Gilberts, IL

Trevor Scott Fletcher, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Courtney Lynn Foertsch, Elementary Education, Burt, IA

Emily Jean Follmuth, Elementary Education, Northwood, IA

Harley Jay Forry, Movement and Exercise Science , Garner, IA

Anna Elizabeth Forsyth, Movement and Exercise Science, Newton, IA

Piper Victoria Fox, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Hudson, IA

Morgan Elizabeth Francis, Elementary Education, Robins, IA

Carissa Lyn Freese, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Piper Leigh Freestone, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Minburn, IA

Shelby Lynn Freestone, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Dallas Center, IA

Riley Meghan Fridinger, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Emily Kate Friedman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mount Vernon, IA

Sadie Rose Fritz, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Madison Jayne Gaffney, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Storm Lake, IA

James W Galanits, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Whitnee Taylor Gallaher, Early Childhood Education, Newton, IA

Jessica R Gard, Elementary Education, Adel, IA

Kali Alliyah Garman, Elementary Education, Algona, IA

Ayslyn Marie Garnette, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Jewell, IA

Kelsey Lin Garrett, Elementary Education, Milan, IL

Jordan Lee Gayer, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Waverly, IA

Kayela  Gearhart, Elementary Education, Strawberry Point, IA

Autumn Dawn Gerber, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Reghan Kathleen German, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Madalyn  Germann, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Hammond, WI

Abigail Mary Gerrits, Elementary Education, Pewaukee, WI

Brittany Marie Gibbs, Early Childhood Education, Rowley, IA

Bailey Ann Gilbert, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Brittni Jo Gilbert, Elementary Education, Marengo, IA

Brady  Girkin, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Michael Jordan James Girres, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA

Morgan Ann Gjerde, Movement and Exercise Science , Ankeny, IA

Noah John Glaser, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , New Hampton, IA

Cora Mae Gomoll, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Shandra K Goosen, Elementary Education, Paullina, IA

Bailey Christine Gorgal, Elementary Education, Moline, IL

Ashley Marilyn Graham, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA

Brittany Tara Graham, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Gabrielle Lynn Graham-LeGare, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Dana Diane Grassley-Stone, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Dike, IA

Daniel Wayne Graves, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Dike, IA

Alex Robert Grawe, Elementary Education, Urbana, IA

Carter James Greenfield, Elementary Education, Roland, IA

Stephanie Caroline Greenfield, Early Childhood Education, Jewell, IA

Samantha Nicole Grein, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wesley, IA

Kaleigh Mae Greufe, Early Childhood Education, Blairsburg, IA

Allison Mae Griffin, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA

Joan Marie Grimm, Elementary Education, Osage, IA

Eleanor Grace Grond, Elementary Education, Hull, IA

Emma Danielle Gruhn, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Elise Nicole Guenther, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA

Madison Ann Hagedorn, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Audubon, IA

Allison Marie Hagensick, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA

Aubrie Linn Hager, Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA

Cael Gregory Halsor, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Waverly, IA

Sydney Elizabeth Hamilton, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA

Brittany Olivia Hammes, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Montezuma, IA

Lily Marie Hammes, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Sigourney, IA

Sydney Jo Handbury, Elementary Education, Neola, IA

Mackenzie Lynn Hansen, Elementary Education, Altoona, IA

Miranda Elisabeth Hansen, Elementary Education, Manning, IA

Anna Lee Hanson, Elementary Education, Gowrie, IA

Cassidy Sue Hanson, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Cresco, IA

Skyla T Harger, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Chino Valley, AZ

Madison Taylor Harland, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA

Hannah  Harms, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Eldridge, IA

Abigail Marie Harn, Movement and Exercise Science, Waverly, IA

Brooke Kathryne Harrington, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA

Sara Jean Harris, Elementary Education, Graettinger, IA

Joanna Kathleen Hart, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Chanhassen, MN

Daphne Nicole Harting, Early Childhood Education, Jesup, IA

Sheila  Harting, Physical Education, Jesup, IA

Jacob Matthew Hartman, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Alexandra Marie Hartmann, Elementary Education, Belmond, IA

Emma Faith Hartz, Elementary Education, Leclaire, IA

Erin Olivia Hassenstab, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Hiawatha, IA

Lauren Grace Havertape, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Cedar Rapids, IA

Emily Catherine Haywood, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Allyson Nicole Hearn, Elementary Education, Independence, IA

Molly Katherine Heffron, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA

Avery Claire Heikens, Early Childhood Education, Webster City, IA

Alexander James Heiman, Physical Education, Manilla, IA

Morgan Ann Heims, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA

Samantha Jo Hemann, Movement and Exercise Science, Stacyville, IA

Jenna L Henderson, Elementary Education, Ida Grove, IA

Cassidy Marie Henle, Elementary Education, Alburnett, IA

Chloe Ila Henningsen, Elementary Education, Independence, IA

Kierstin Marie Henricks, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Solon, IA

Lily Rose Henry, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Alyssa Lorraine Henson, Elementary Education, Osage, IA

Madelyn  Herrera, Elementary Education, Cherokee, IA

Rylie Marie Hess, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Madison Paige Heusinkvelt, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA

Jordan Elizabeth Hewett, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA

Brittany  Hildebrant, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Alec Ryan Hill, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Tama, IA

Elizabeth  Hill, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Alta, IA

Madelyn Marie Hill, Elementary Education, Polk City, IA

Allison  Hilleman, Elementary Education, State Center, IA

Bobbie Kay Hilmer, Elementary Education, Dysart, IA

Sidney Jo Hilsabeck, Elementary Education, Alta, IA

Erin Nicole Hinders, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA

Elias James Hinrichsen, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA

Bo Jordan Hjelle, Movement and Exercise Science , Algona, IA

Michael Robert Hobart, Movement and Exercise Science , Cedar Rapids, IA

Stephanie Lynn Hoebelheinrich, Elementary Education, Newton, IA

Seth Daniel Hoeger, Movement and Exercise Science , Edgewood, IA

Brooke Karen Hoeppner, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Early, IA

Tate Trey Hofmeister, Physical Education, Ackley, IA

Jamie Brianne Hogeboom, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Coal Valley, IL

Anna Joy Hoins, Elementary Education, Waverly, IA

Garrison Wayne Holck, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Gilbert, IA

Braden  Holmquist, Movement and Exercise Science, Waverly, IA

Emily Ann Holterhaus, Movement and Exercise Science, Knoxville, IA

Britney Ann Holthaus, Elementary Education, Plainfield, IA

Samantha Elaine Holtkamp, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Mount Pleasant, IA

Kara Lynn Hooper, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Luana, IA

Katherine Colleen Hoppel, Elementary Education, Osage, IA

Alison Kaye Horak, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Walford, IA

Rachelle Ann Houlette, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Altoona, IA

Monica A House, Elementary Education, Independence, IA

Madison  Howe, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Michael Thomas Howland, Elementary Education, Fort Worth, TX

Sage Kennedy Hoy, Elementary Education, Rochester, MN

Trevor John Huber, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Ladora, IA

Olivia Rae Hubler, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Alyson Ann Hudecek, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Caroline Germaine Hunkele, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Alexis Mae Hurt Schmitt, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Dubuque, IA

Hannah Marie Husted, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Claire Marie Huston, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Malvern, IA

Samantha J Hyde, Elementary Education, Plainfield, IA

Brandon Micheal Ingle, Movement and Exercise Science , Mitchellville, IA

Meghan Kathryn Irmiter, Elementary Education, Spencer, IA

Katherine Ann Jackson, Physical Education, Emmetsburg, IA

Katelyn Jean Jacobsen, Elementary Education, Manson, IA

Morgan Nicole Jacobson, Elementary Education, Alta, IA

Antoine  Jacques, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Iowa City, IA

Sensee Byyo Janice Jahnagile, Elementary Education, Plymouth, MN

Lucia  Jaime Hernandez, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Courtney Nicole James, Elementary Education, Oxford, IA

Samantha  Jamtgaard, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Lake Mills, IA

Tangela M Jensen, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Tyler John Jessen, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Mariah Grace Jimmerson, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, West Branch, IA

Anna Mary Jochum, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Taylor Jewell Jochumsen, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA

Daisy  Johnson, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA

Ellen Joyce Johnson, Elementary Education, Walnut, IL

Emma Lenia Johnson, Elementary Education, Waukon, IA

Hannah  Johnson, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Lone Tree, IA

Kaia Elizabeth Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Milford, IA

Katie Jo Johnson, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Cedar Falls, IA

Paige  Johnson, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Olivia June Johnston, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Morgan Lee Jones, Elementary Education, Ely, IA

Ella Valentine Jordan, Elementary Education, Saint Paul, MN

Rachel Lynn Joslin, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA

Kayla Marie Joyce, Elementary Education, Algona, IA

Emma Rose Judge, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA

Amanda Leeanne Juergensen, Elementary Education, Huntley, IL

Emma Katherine Juhnke, Elementary Education, Adel, IA

Lexis Jerilyn Kalkwarf, Early Childhood Education, Alexander, IA

Morgan Alyssa Kappel, Physical Education, Ackley, IA

Brody Michael Karr, Elementary Education, Le Mars, IA

Matthew Christopher Karsten, Elementary Education, Newton, IA

Macy Rae Kasparek, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Paige Emily Kayvan, Elementary Education, Keokuk, IA

Hannah Leigh Kelley, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology/Social Work, Davenport, IA

Katherine Rose Kelley, Elementary Education, Fulton, IL

Mary Elizabeth Kellis, Elementary Education, Windsor Heights, IA

Erin  Kelly, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA

Kennidy Alice Kemna, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Elizabeth  Kempf, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Fairbank, IA

Riley S Kilbride, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Middletown, IA

Louren Rose Kilburg, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Bellevue, IA

Kaylyn Sue King, Elementary Education, Waunakee, WI

Colby Jace Kleinhesselink, Physical Education, Sheldon, IA

Baylee Rose Kleitsch, Elementary Education, Fairbank, IA

Samantha Jean Marie Kline, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Ashley  Klouse, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Taylor Erin Klouse, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Justin Cail Knutson, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Courtney Jo Koch, Early Childhood Education, Hawkeye, IA

Addie Marie Koerperich, Elementary Education, Epworth, IA

Savannah Magdalena Kolars, Early Childhood Education, Coon Rapids, IA

Katie Lynn Konkler, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Audubon, IA

Tori Lea Korver, Elementary Education, Moville, IA

Emily Jane Kramer, Elementary Education, Central City, IA

Jocelyn Frances Kramer, Elementary Education, Shell Rock, IA

Taylor Nicole Kress, Elementary Education, Clarence, IA

Katelyn Nicole Kreutner, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA

Bailee Dawn Kriegel, Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grinnell, IA

Jolissa Kay Kriegel, Elementary Education, Brooklyn, IA

Katherine Olivia Krieger, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Jesup, IA

Nicole Lynn Kroeger, Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Palmyra, MO

Sydney Marie Krogman, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Dyersville, IA

Emeri Reed Krueger, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Anna  Kruse, Elementary Education, Stewartville, MN

Kaylee Jo Kruse, Elementary Education, Keystone, IA

Madison Lucille Kueper, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Tanner Lee Kuhens, Movement and Exercise Science , West Union, IA

Kennedy Lynn Kuta, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Public Health and Education: Community Nutrition, Panora, IA

Emily Gabrielle Lampe, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Jordan Ashley Lange, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Haley Ann Langstraat, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Basehor, KS

Angela Lea Lansing, Early Childhood Education, Marquette, IA

Grace Ann Larkin, Early Childhood Education, Ottumwa, IA

Kathryn Anne Larson, Elementary Education, Rochester, MN

Nehemiah Marquai Latcham, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Davenport, IA

Emily Alyse Latham, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA

Mackenzie Ann Laven, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA

Bailey Marie Lawler, Elementary Education, Independence, IA

Jennesse Juanita Lawless, Early Childhood Education, Ames, IA

Jenna Nicole Lederman, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Greendale, WI

Emily Jo Lehner, Elementary Education, Spirit Lake, IA

Leah  Leick, Elementary Education, Peosta, IA

Nicholas Earl Leiting, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Arcadia, IA

Sofia  Lence, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Jacob Todd Lenker, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Muscatine, IA

Jocelyn Lea Lewis, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Greene, IA

Maia Nicole Lindaman, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Natalie Sierra Lindsay, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Alexa Marie Lloyd, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Mapleton, IA

Leah Marie Lodermeier, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Brooke Elizabeth Lorenz, Physical Education, Marion, IA

Jordan Ashlee Lough, Elementary Education, Bloomfield, IA

Megan  Lown, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Hannah Grace Luce, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Rogers, MN

Lauren  Luce, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Rogers, MN

Lauryn Adrian Luckeroth, Elementary Education, Jesup, IA

Meredith Ann Luke, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Benjamin David Lynch, Elementary Education, Norwalk, IA

Emily Violet Lynch, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Megan  Maahs, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Epworth, IA

Margaret Ann Maas, Elementary Education, Adair, IA

Christopher M Mahnke, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA

Joshua Vadim Malek, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Roselle, IL

Jacob Michael Manderscheid, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Movement and Exercise Science , Marion, IA

Kylee Jaye Marlay, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA

Koal William Marshall, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Van Horne, IA

Fallon  Marth, Elementary Education, Rockford, IA

Ally Elizabeth Martin, Elementary Education, Dundee, IA

Laura  Martin, Early Childhood Education, Garden City, IA

Toby Austin Mason, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Battle Creek, IA

Kelzi McKay Mather, Elementary Education, West Liberty, IA

Kayla Christine Mathews, Elementary Education, Grundy Center, IA

Dylan Lee McCombs, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Jesup, IA

Ellen Mary McConnell, Elementary Education, Cresco, IA

Samantha Lynn McCoy, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Ottumwa, IA

Erika Anne McCreary, Elementary Education, Blue Grass, IA

Jordan Alexis McCullough, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness/Movement and Exercise Science , Papillion, NE

Emily Sharon McDermott, Movement and Exercise Science , Atlantic, IA

Olivia Clarice McDermott, Elementary Education, Clive, IA

Alexis Mariah McDonald, Early Childhood Education, Eldridge, IA

Kylie Marie McDonald, Elementary Education, Winterset, IA

Tannor  McDonald, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Coralville, IA

Macee  McGill, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Hutchinson, MN

Jordyn Eileen McKelvey, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Kallie Ann McMurphy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Grimes, IA

Desserae Nichole McNeal, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Delaney Grace McRoberts, Elementary Education, Knoxville, IA

Kennedy Mary McShane, Elementary Education, Marquette, IA

Emilee Anna Meadows, Physical Education, Soldier, IA

Emily Rebecca Medina, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Ellie Ann Meineke, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Grace Catherine Meints, Elementary Education, Algona, IA

Dani Kay Meister, Early Childhood Education, Reinbeck, IA

Riley Nichole Melchert, Elementary Education, Hopkinton, IA

Hans Alexander Mencos Rean, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Ottumwa, IA

Alexandra Nicole Mens, Elementary Education, Slater, IA

Allison Ann Mertz, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA

Elizabeth D Meyer, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Nolan McGraw Meyer, Movement and Exercise Science, Independence, IA

Payton Michelle Meyer, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Rylee Rose Michels, Elementary Education, Fairbank, IA

Sarah  Miles, Elementary Education, Brighton, IA

Madalynn Ruth Milks, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA

Amber R Miller, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Carroll, IA

Joy Marie Miller, Elementary Education, Joice, IA

Kalli Jo Miller, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Preston, IA

Kathryn Ann Miller, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Kirsten  Miller, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA

Madison Lee Miller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA

Payton Joan Miller, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Dumont, IA

Brittany Marie Miner, Elementary Education, Thornton, IA

Kelsey Taylor Minor, Movement and Exercise Science , Council Bluffs, IA

Emily Morgan Mitchell, Early Childhood Education, Eldora, IA

Micah Lee Mitchell, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Wapello, IA

Annie Kathryn Mittelstadt, Elementary Education, Fairmont, MN

Jessica Marie Moats, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

McKenzie Ann Mohl, Elementary Education, Osage, IA

Kaitlyn Evelyn Mohwinkle, Physical Education, Aplington, IA

Kayci  Mongar, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Osceola, IA

Madeline Kathryn Montag, Elementary Education, East Dubuque, IL

Payton Noelle Moore, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Decorah, IA

Briley Allen Moore-McKinney, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Cedar Falls, IA

Madison  Moorman, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA

McKenna Jo Moritz, Elementary Education, Pierson, IA

Connor  Moroney, Elementary Education, Masonville, IA

Allison Nicole Morris, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Mariah Lynn Morris, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Dubuque, IA

Madison Mae Moser, Elementary Education, Manson, IA

Samantha Baily Moss, Movement and Exercise Science, Mount Vernon, IA

Kaytlyn Nicole Mulford, Early Childhood Education, Iowa Falls, IA

Shannon Bee Mullen, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Hanna Rae Mullenbach, Elementary Education, Osage, IA

Skyler  Mundt, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Lauren Elizabeth Murray, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance/Public Health and Education: Women's Health, Geneseo, IL

Natalie Elizabeth Murray, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Brooke Ann Murrow, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Rebekah Noel Nau, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Adrienne E Necker, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Bettendorf, IA

Samantha Jo Neese, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Jenna Lynn Neighbor, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA

Natalie Lynn Nelson, Elementary Education, Warrenville, IL

Kayla M Newbauer, Elementary Education, Coggon, IA

Kendra Ann Newell, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA

Natalie Rae Newhard, Elementary Education, Center Junction, IA

Amanda Joy Newman, Physical Education, Marion, IA

Alyssa Nicole Newman-Kleinhesselink, Elementary Education, Alton, IA

Kavin Trung Nguyen, Movement and Exercise Science , Marion, IA

Abigail E Nicholson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Ellen Marie Nicholson, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Karlie Ann Niedert, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Independence, IA

Caitlyn Ann Niehus, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Le Mars, IA

Paige Urie Nimrick, Elementary Education, Rock Island, IL

Kaitlyn Ann Nimrod, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Decorah, IA

Madison Lynn Northey, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

McKenna Louise Nott, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Fairfax, IA

Mariah Kay Nuss, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Sumner, IA

Danielle Nicole O'Connor, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Marie Rose Odson, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Megan Ann Oelschlager, Elementary Education, Reinbeck, IA

Lauren Ann Oglesby, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Centerville, IA

Cailey June Olson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA

Marcail J Olson, Elementary Education, Albert City, IA

Mackenzie Aryn ONeil, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Williamsburg, IA

Jonas Blake Otto, Physical Education, Auburn, IA

Tatum M Oveson, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Wilton, IA

Alexis Hailey Pairrett, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Christian William Parker, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Algona, IA

Kaylee J Parks, Elementary Education, Kensett, IA

Grace Marie Parrott, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Belle Plaine, IA

Paige T Parsons, Elementary Education, Aplington, IA

Morgan Ann Patkin, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Shylo Marie Patterson, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA

Ashley Michelle Peak, Elementary Education, Grinnell, IA

Nicholas Lee Peiffer, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Troy Mills, IA

Peyton Marie Penaluna, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Lindsay Elaine Pepper, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA

Riley D Perry, Early Childhood Education, Keokuk, IA

Alexis Ann Peters, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Cedar Falls, IA

Kiley Kathleen Petersen, Elementary Education, Preston, IA

Grace Evelyn Maxine Petrzelka Gage, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Vinton, IA

Chloe Alexis Pflughaupt, Elementary Education, Palo, IA

Austin John-David Phyfe, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waverly, IA

Morgan Ann Picolotti, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Sycamore, IL

Spencer Leon Pink, Physical Education, Independence, IA

Erin Elizabeth Pint, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA

Katelyn Madison Pint, Elementary Education, Hudson, IA

Madison Faith Pottebaum, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA

Belle Traelyn Presson, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA

Daniel Norman Price, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Tripoli, IA

Madeline Alexis Price, Global Studies/Elementary Education, Omaha, NE

Riley Irene Pritchard, Elementary Education, Pleasant Hill, IA

Bridget Paige Prochaska, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Krystal Dawn Putz, Physical Education, Dysart, IA

Brandi Lea Ragan, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Taylor Leigh Raines, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Woodbury, MN

Jayden Michelle Rathje, Elementary Education, Bryant, IA

Cassidy Eileen Rawson, Elementary Education, Walker, IA

Taylor Jordan Ray, Elementary Education, Tama, IA

Trey Jesse Recknor, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Mount Horeb, WI

Kenna Jaye Redies, Early Childhood Education, Boone, IA

Madison Lee Redmond, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Katelin  Reed, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Madison Joann Reed, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA

Tatyana Elisabeth Reed, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Center Point, IA

Emma Sue-Ann Reid, Early Childhood Education, Wapello, IA

KaraAnn Melodee Reineke, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA

Rebecca Lynn Renslow, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Stuart, IA

Jennifer Lauren Revelle, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA

Katrina C Reyerson, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Devon Thomas Rice, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies/Pre-Professional: Physician Assistant, Cresco, IA

Hannah Marie Richards, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Westminster, CO

Isabella E Richards, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA

David Micheal Richter, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Jefferson, IA

Sheryl L Herrman Ridder, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Mikayla Pearl Rietgraf, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Dubuque, IA

Carly Rose Rima, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Kailee Renee Robben, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Bondurant, IA

Shaena Jean Robinson, Early Childhood Education, Gardnerville, NV

Haley Ann Rodgers, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Biology/Movement and Exercise Science , Winfield, IA

Gabriela Guadalupe Rodriguez, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA

Hannah Lee Roeding, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Hannah Elizabeth Rohlf, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Jordyn Taylor Rolli, Movement and Exercise Science , New Berlin, WI

Hanna Kay Roltgen, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA

Tess Elizabeth Roorda, Elementary Education, Pella, IA

Marissa Anne Roosa, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Johnston, IA

Lily Ann Roozeboom, Elementary Education, Pella, IA

Kala Lynn Rose, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Lydia  Rose, Movement and Exercise Science , Iowa Falls, IA

Rachel Marie Roshek, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Rebecca D Roskam, Elementary Education, Rock Rapids, IA

Teresa Jean Rossmiller, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Davenport, IA

Sydney  Roth, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Falls, IA

Jacey  Roy, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Knoxville, IA

Kathryn Hope Rozanek, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Erin Nicole Rozeboom, Elementary Education, Sioux Center, IA

Karli Ann Rucker, Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA

Kelsey Elizabeth Runnells, Elementary Education, Sigourney, IA

Seth Logan Rupprecht, Elementary Education, West Union, IA

Alisha Kay Rusch, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Graceanne Lea Ryken, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Ames, IA

Brittany Lynn Sabers, Elementary Education, Earlville, IA

London Alexandria Sadler, Elementary Education, Anamosa, IA

Estefanny Sarahi Salcedo, Elementary Education, Orange City, IA

Taylor Renee Salge, Elementary Education, Greene, IA

Camryn Elaine Salvador, Elementary Education, West Burlington, IA

Hannah  Sanderman, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Cedar Falls, IA

Rylan Elise Santi, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Madrid, IA

Emma  Saskowski, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Joshua Alwin Schaefer, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Nicole Lynn Schaefers, Elementary Education, Garnavillo, IA

Abigail Lee Scheel, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Garrison, IA

Emma Joy Scheidler, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waterloo, IA

Kyle Thomas Schepanski, Physical Education, Anamosa, IA

Emily Marie Schepers, Leisure,Youth and Human Services/Family Services, Elwood, IA

Kelley Marie Scherbring, Elementary Education, Manchester, IA

Brenna Lynn Schettler, Elementary Education, Waukee, IA

Bethany  Schillinger, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA

Jessica Alison Schleis, Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Sheldon, IA

Andrea L Schlotman, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Mary Ann Patrese Schmadeke, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science, Waterloo, IA

Meg  Schmitz, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science, Cedar Falls, IA

Brett Catherine Schneider, Elementary Education, Wever, IA

Sidney Margaret Schneiderman, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA

Ryleigh M Schnell, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Akron, IA

Sierra Elaine Schobert, Elementary Education, New Albin, IA

Patrick Walter Schoenfelder, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Antioch, IL

Sarah Elizabeth Schoer, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA

Stephen Louis Schoning, Elementary Education, Greene, IA

Rebecca Lynn Schouten, Elementary Education, Sioux Falls, SD

Colton Charles Schroeder, Movement and Exercise Science, Forest City, IA

Shelby Marie Schroeder, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Remsen, IA

Emily Nicole Schuff, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Cedar Rapids, IA

Holli Frances Schulte, Elementary Education, Amana, IA

Makayla Grace Schulte, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Williamsburg, IA

Taylor Graham Schuring, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Rachel Ann Schutter, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Lakota, IA

Anna Elaine Schweers, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Abigail M Seager, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA

Nora Catherine Seaman, Elementary Education, Storm Lake, IA

Hannah Jean Searcy, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Clive, IA

Emma Katherine Segerstrom, Elementary Education, Forest City, IA

Brianne Elizabeth Settlage, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Sydney Michelle Seuntjens, Elementary Education, Kingsley, IA

Lauren Elizabeth Shaff, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA

Erika Kay Shahan, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, West Des Moines, IA

Grace Michael Shanks, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Sydney Katherine Shatek, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Camryn Ashley Shaw, Elementary Education, Algona, IA

Kaitlyn Ann Shaw, Elementary Education, Camanche, IA

Abby Lynn Sheehan, Art/Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA

Elizabeth Mary Shellhart-Gloede, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA

Abby  Sheppard, Early Childhood Education, Readlyn, IA

Natalie Colleen Shipley, Elementary Education/Spanish Teaching, Des Moines, IA

Jessica Jean Sholes, Early Childhood Education, Dorchester, IA

Sarah Grace Shull, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Sac City, IA

Katelyn Rose Shultz, Elementary Education, Greene, IA

Wylee Sophia Sickelka, Elementary Education, Primghar, IA

Abigail Marie Siefken, Early Childhood Education, Lake In The Hills, IL

Tayiah Mary Siegert, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Melbourne, IA

Morgan Christine Sietsema, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA

Kaitlyn Elise Simchak, Elementary Education, Island Lake, IL

Anne Marie Simmons, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, West Des Moines, IA

Nicholas Ambrose Simpson, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Fort Dodge, IA

Chandler Marie Sims, Elementary Education, Marengo, IA

Dianna Lynne Slight, Elementary Education, Boone, IA

Faith A Slinger, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Alia Edin Smith, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Angel Marie Smith, Early Childhood Education, Armstrong, IA

AnneMarie  Smith, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Austin Robert Smith, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Baylee Renae Smith, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Monroe, IA

Henry David Smith, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Waterloo, IA

Kelsey Abigail Smith, Elementary Education, Sioux City, IA

Jaydon  Snitker, Elementary Education, Waterville, IA

Olivia Ann Snyder, Public Health and Education: Women's Health, La Porte City, IA

Sarah Lindsie Solt, Elementary Education, Muscatine, IA

Jacob Albert Sonnenberg, Movement and Exercise Science , Dike, IA

Sydney Lynn Spargur, Physical Education, Bloomfield, IA

Jessica Lauren Speake, Elementary Education, Hampton, IA

Lauren Nicole Specht, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Holy Cross, IA

Mercedes Margret Lynn Specht, Elementary Education, Dubuque, IA

Jaclyn Tru Spencer, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Ellie Lynn Spillane, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , East Dubuque, IL

Abbi Noel Staack, Elementary Education, Janesville, IA

Mason Matthew Stanbro, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Lisbon, IA

Jacob William Starr, Elementary Education, George, IA

Olivia Catherine Stearns, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy, Ames, IA

Riley J Steckelberg, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Waverly, IA

Matthias  Steen, Movement and Exercise Science /Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Cedar Rapids, IA

Molly  Steffen, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science, Crystal Lake, IL

Annie Marie Steffes, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Carroll, IA

Abigail Kathryn Steill, Elementary Education, Dakota Dunes, SD

Erica  Steinbach, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Emma Grace Stewart, Elementary Education, Newell, IA

Megan Leigh Stewart, Elementary Education, North Liberty, IA

Emma Alexandra Stockwell, Movement and Exercise Science , Owatonna, MN

Makenzie Elizabeth Stoffer, Elementary Education, Fairfax, IA

Shannon Grace Stolen, Early Childhood Education, Atkins, IA

Haley Starr Storjohann, Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA

Lindsay Ann Stratman, Early Childhood Education, Davenport, IA

Marissa  Strickler, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Kaitlyn Elaine Stroup, Elementary Education, Clear Lake, IA

Rachel Rebecca Studer, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Elizabeth Anne Sullivan, Elementary Education, Highland Park, IL

Cassandra Lane Summers, Movement and Exercise Science, Stevens Point, WI

Kiana Marie Svoboda, Elementary Education, Milford, IA

Carley Rae Sweeney, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Waukon, IA

Anne Marie Swiderski, Early Childhood Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Joseph Paul Swinton, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Pleasant Hill, IA

Emily Elizabeth Takes, Elementary Education, Center Point, IA

Makayla Ann Tangeman, Elementary Education, Sibley, IA

Alyssa Ann Tegtmeyer, Elementary Education, Britt, IA

Hallie  Testroet, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Greene, IA

Noah B Thatcher, Physical Education, Chariton, IA

Hanna Elizabeth Theisen, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education, Holy Cross, IA

Magdalen Marie Thielen, Elementary Education, Iowa Falls, IA

Abigayle Rose Thomas, Elementary Education, Ankeny, IA

Alexandria Dale Thompson, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Timothy Ryan Thompson, Physical Education, Forest City, IA

Zoey Marie Thompson, Elementary Education, Indianola, IA

Karsyn  Thomsen, Elementary Education, Carroll, IA

Caitlyn Elizabeth Tibodeau, Elementary Education, Nevada, IA

Sarah  Timmerman, Elementary Education, Clive, IA

Joshua K Timms, Elementary Education, Ames, IA

Bailey Marie Tinderholt, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Clinton, IA

Casandra Joleen Tjebben, Movement and Exercise Science: Sport Psychology, Fort Dodge, IA

Dana Louise Tolle, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Kendall Shae Tossing, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Oswego, IL

McKenna Laine Tow, Elementary Education, Toledo, IA

Shaylyn Sophie Trenkamp, Elementary Education, Delhi, IA

Autumn  Trexel, Elementary Education, Burlington, IA

Allison Marie Triplett, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Eldridge, IA

Matelyn Alyssa Ulrich, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Cedar Falls, IA

Megan Raeann Umbdenstock, Elementary Education, Swisher, IA

Bethany Anne Underwood, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Fairfax, IA

Megan Rose Upham, Elementary Education, Lakeville, MN

Alexis Danielle Urbanek, Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education/Post Secondary Enrollment, Cedar Falls, IA

Annie Rose Utter, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Brianna Rose Van Beek, Elementary Education, Inwood, IA

Mason Charles Van Beek, Elementary Education, Rock Valley, IA

Alexis  Van Blair, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Megan Elizabeth Grace Van Deusen, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA

Avery Rose Van Dike, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Dalton James Van Etten, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Williamsburg, IA

Laurie Beth Van Kirk, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Clive, IA

Brock Steven Van Loon, Physical Education, Carlisle, IA

Dean  Van Wey, Movement and Exercise Science , Waterloo, IA

Taylor Renee Vanderholt, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Norwalk, IA

Adam James VanErsvelde, Physical Education/Movement and Exercise Science, Grinnell, IA

Baylee Ciera VanErsvelde, Elementary Education, Brooklyn, IA

Spencer Lewis Varner, Physical Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Amanda  Vasey, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Marion, IA

Jennifer Lynn Vedane, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Des Moines, IA

Maggie Rae Veit, Elementary Education, Odebolt, IA

Naomi Ann Veldboom, Early Childhood Education, Grinnell, IA

Sarah Lillian Venem, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Emile Chantel Vinson, Elementary Education, Fort Dodge, IA

Elissa Lynn Von Lehmden, Physical Education, Marion, IA

Abby  Wahlert, Elementary Education, Alburnett, IA

Brookelyn Marie Wahlert, Elementary Education, Anita, IA

Kristin Leann Wahlert, Elementary Education, Alburnett, IA

Kaitlyn Cavet Walker, Elementary Education, Des Moines, IA

Annalise Noel Wall, Elementary Education, Bettendorf, IA

Stephanie Carol Wallen, Elementary Education, Holland, IA

Megan Katy Walsh, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Kelsey Marie Walswick, Elementary Education, Mason City, IA

Joshua  Waltman, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Waukee, IA

Holly Ann Wandschneider, Elementary Education, La Porte City, IA

Ainsley Paige Ward, Elementary Education, Mount Pleasant, IA

Lauren Cecilia Ward, Elementary Education, Fairfield, IA

Nathan Thomas Ward, Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Calmar, IA

Paige Lynn Watne, Elementary Education, Belmond, IA

Kylee Marie Watrous, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Norwalk, IA

Kaylee Sue Watson, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Madeline Jane Webb, Movement and Exercise Science/Pre-Professional: Chiropractic, Otley, IA

Kaela Sue Weber, Elementary Education, Monticello, IA

Rachel Christine Weber, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Eldora, IA

Sebrina Paige Webster, Elementary Education, Rochester, IN

Brenna Nicole Weidman, Elementary Education, Washington, IA

Tiffany Lynn Weinacht, Early Childhood Education, Cresco, IA

Helen  Weis, Early Childhood Education, Decorah, IA

Allyson R Weitz, Elementary Education, Davenport, IA

Amaleah Mae Weldon, Elementary Education, Williamsburg, IA

Victoria Mei Wells, Elementary Education, Johnston, IA

Ethan Garrett Wengert, Elementary Education, Bondurant, IA

Delaney Paige Werts, Early Childhood Education, Russell, IA

Keaton Elizabeth Wessel, Elementary Education, Audubon, IA

Mercedes Jayne Wessels, Elementary Education, Parkersburg, IA

Isabel Rose Wester, Elementary Education, Tipton, IA

Jocelyn Jo Westerhold, Elementary Education, West Des Moines, IA

Kiley Nicole Westhoff, Elementary Education/Middle Level Education Dual Major, Norwalk, IA

Taylor Ray Wheeler, Elementary Education, Vinton, IA

Kelsey Marie Whitney, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Salix, IA

Emily Renae Wibben, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Sadie Quinn Widmer, Elementary Education, Iowa City, IA

Josie Margaret Marie Wiedrich, Elementary Education, Denver, IA

Clarissa T Wienckowski, Movement and Exercise Science, Mundelein, IL

Hope LyDonna Wilderman, Elementary Education, Panora, IA

Peyton  Wilken, Elementary Education, Newell, IA

Jenna-Lynn Alberta Willer, Movement and Exercise Science /Pre-Professional: Occupational Therapy, Peosta, IA

Alyssa Renee Williams, Movement and Exercise Science /Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Durant, IA

Madison Joyce Williams, Elementary Education, Garner, IA

Peyton Ray Williams, Middle Level Education Dual Major/Elementary Education, Marshalltown, IA

Kelli Annice Wilson, Elementary Education, Manly, IA

Kylee Davis Wilson, Elementary Education, Marion, IA

Amber Noreen Winkel, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Greta Mae Winkel, Elementary Education, Fonda, IA

Katelyn Marie Wittrock, Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education, Nashua, IA

Lindsey Elyse Wittrock, Elementary Education, Milford, IA

Jake Michael Wood, Physical Education, Ainsworth, IA

Chloe Catherine Woodley, Elementary Education, Donnellson, IA

Jordan Marie Woods, Elementary Education, Clinton, IA

Keely Elisabet Woods, Public Health and Education: Wellness and Fitness, Des Moines, IA

Madisyn Isabella Woods, Public Health and Education: Women's Health/Public Health and Education: Global Health and Humanitarian Assistance, Coggon, IA

Kendra Kay Woodward, Elementary Education, Waterloo, IA

Amber Carolyn Workman, Elementary Education, Grimes, IA

Emily Marie Worley, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Alyssa Mary Wrage, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Clutier, IA

Megan  Wright, Elementary Education, Sac City, IA

Sydney Marie Wright, Physical Education, Cedar Rapids, IA

Kelsey Rae Wulf, Early Childhood Education, Rockford, IL

Jessica Laura Wulff, Elementary Education, Cedar Falls, IA

Emily  Wyatt, Leisure,Youth and Human Services, Le Grand, IA

Sierra Jane-Marie Wyborny, Elementary Education, Charles City, IA

Alexa Morgan Yoakum, Elementary Education, Kellogg, IA

Madison Marie Young, Pre-Professional: Physical Therapy/Movement and Exercise Science , Earlham, IA

Rachel  Yutzy, Movement and Exercise Science , Kalona, IA

Kaylee Michael Zmolek, Elementary Education, Stewartville, MN

Alyssa Joy Zoelle, Elementary Education, Sheldon, IA

Janaya Ruth Zoet, Early Childhood Education, Hull, IA

Brianna Lynn Zoll, Athletic Training and Rehabilitation Studies, Gilbertville, IA

Anna Renee Zwanziger, Elementary Education, New Hampton, IA

Hannah Victoria Zwanziger, Elementary Education, Cedar Rapids, IA