down arrowMenu

Faculty & Staff

Curriculum & Instruction

Administration

Deborah Tidwell
Interim Department Head - Curriculum and Instruction, Professor - Literacy Education

Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
D. Atwood-Blaine
Assistant Professor - Elementary Education, Jacobson Elementary Science Fellow
T. Baruth
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
Instructor - Literacy Education
S Bertram
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
J Blohm
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
Courtney Clausen
Instructor - Curriculum and Instruction, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Mary Donegan-Ritter
Associate Professor - Early Childhood Education
Beth VanMeeteren
Director & Assistant Professor, Center for Early Developmental Education
Lynne Ensworth
Instructor - Elementary Education
H. Ferden
Instructor - Literacy Education
Linda Fitzgerald
Professor - Early Childhood Education
Salli Forbes
Professor - Literacy Education, Director of the Jacobson Center for Comprehensive Literacy
J. Frost
Instructor - Literacy Education
Magda Galloway
Instructor - Instructional Technology
Ping Gao
Associate Professor - Instructional Technology
M. Gipson
Secretary II - Literacy Education
N. Gurjar
Assistant Professor - Literacy Education
Instructor - Instructional Technology, Professor Emerita
Melissa Heston
Associate Professor - Early Childhood Education
A Johansen
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
T. Johnson
Secretary III - Jacobson Center for Comprehensive Literacy
J Johnson
Instructor
Farah Kashef
Faculty Technology Integration Specialist, Instructor - Instructional Technology
Gloria Kirkland-Holmes
Associate Professor - Early Childhood Education
Instructor - Literacy Education
A Klostermann
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
K. Krueger
Associate Professor - School Library Studies
Mason Kuhn
Assistant Professor - Elementary Education
Joseph Marchesani
Assistant Professor - Education Technology, Coordinator of Audio/Video Production for the Center of Educational Technology
T Matloob
Assistant Professor - Literacy Education
Linda McCartney
Instructor - Elementary Education
Shuaib Meacham
Associate Professor - Literacy Education
Sohyun Meacham
Assistant Professor - Literacy Education
Sarah Montgomery
Associate Professor - Elementary Education
S Overmohle
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
A Pattee
Coordinator - Child Development Center, Instructor - Curriculum and Instruction
L Perkins
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
Marc Renning
Instructor, 2+2 Program
Debra  Rich
Assistant Director, Richard O. Jacobson Center for Comprehensive Literacy
Instructor - Instructional Technology
Audrey C. Rule
Professor of Elementary Education and Coordinator of the Doctoral Program in Curriculum & Instruction
Schroeder-Van Cleve
Instructor - Literacy Education
Instructor - Literacy Education
D. Snowden
Secretary III - Curriculum and Instruction
C Stauffer
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
D. Tallakson
Instructor - Literacy Education
Denise Tallakson
Instructor - Elementary and Literacy Education
Joan Bessman Taylor
Associate Professor - School Library Studies, Coordinator - School Library Studies
D Ubben
Secretary II - Curriculum and Instruction
Sarah Vander Zanden
Assistant Professor - Literacy Education, Graduate Program Coordinator, Literacy Clinic Director
J. Vetter
Instructor - Instructional Technology, Manager for Instructional Technologies - IT Educational Technology and Media Services
Carolyn Weber
Assistant Professor of Curriculum and Instruction, Middle Level Program Coordinator
T Weber
Child Development Specialist - Child Development Center
A. Weeks
Secretary II- School Library Studies
Timothy Weih
Associate Professor - Elementary and Literacy Education
Nancy White
Instructor - Literacy Education
Secretary III - Center for Early Developmental Education
Betty Zan
Associate Professor - Early Childhood Education
Leigh Zeitz
Associate Professor & Coordinator of Instructional Technology Division